Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 12.00 | 50 | 3.95 | 68 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 28.60 | 57 | 212 |
2 | Hunter | ... | 14.40 | 26 | 2.85 | 31 | 02:39.99 | 30 | 31.00 | 62 | 149 |
3 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 13.90 | 31 | 2.65 | 25 | 02:27.00 | 43 | 20.80 | 41 | 140 |
4 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 14.50 | 25 | 2.85 | 31 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 18.20 | 36 | 132 |
5 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 13.40 | 36 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:25.00 | 45 | 16.80 | 33 | 124 |
6 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 13.40 | 36 | 2.60 | 23 | 04:01.99 | 10 | 26.50 | 53 | 122 |
7 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 14.90 | 21 | 2.35 | 15 | 02:46.-01 | 24 | 28.90 | 57 | 117 |
8 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 15.40 | 16 | 2.25 | 11 | 02:39.99 | 30 | 19.50 | 39 | 96 |
9 | Mayson Ch | ... | 15.80 | 11 | 2.00 | 10 | 02:33.00 | 37 | 11.80 | 23 | 81 |
10 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 14.80 | 22 | 2.20 | 10 | 03:58.00 | 10 | 13.40 | 26 | 68 |
11 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 16.70 | 10 | 1.65 | 10 | 04:30.99 | 10 | 18.50 | 37 | 67 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 15.40 | 16 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:47.00 | 23 | 9.50 | 19 | 84 |
2 | Diana Ta | ... | 15.10 | 19 | 2.20 | 10 | 03:45.00 | 10 | 18.80 | 37 | 76 |
3 | Sophia | ... | 15.40 | 16 | 1.35 | 10 | 03:58.00 | 10 | 12.60 | 25 | 61 |
4 | Eloise | ... | 16.10 | 10 | 2.50 | 19 | 03:56.99 | 10 | 7.80 | 15 | 54 |
5 | Annabel Ta | ... | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 9.30 | 18 | 18 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 12.00 | 50 |
2 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 13.40 | 36 |
2 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 13.40 | 36 |
4 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 13.90 | 31 |
5 | Hunter | ... | 14.40 | 26 |
6 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 14.50 | 25 |
7 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 14.80 | 22 |
8 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 14.90 | 21 |
9 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 15.40 | 16 |
10 | Mayson Ch | ... | 15.80 | 11 |
11 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 16.70 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Diana Ta | ... | 15.10 | 19 |
2 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 15.40 | 16 |
2 | Sophia | ... | 15.40 | 16 |
4 | Eloise | ... | 16.10 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 3.95 | 68 |
2 | Hunter | ... | 2.85 | 31 |
2 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 2.85 | 31 |
4 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 2.65 | 25 |
5 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 2.60 | 23 |
6 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 2.35 | 15 |
7 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 2.25 | 11 |
8 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 2.20 | 10 |
8 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 2.15 | 10 |
8 | Mayson Ch | ... | 2.00 | 10 |
8 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 1.65 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 2.70 | 26 |
2 | Eloise | ... | 2.50 | 19 |
3 | Diana Ta | ... | 2.20 | 10 |
3 | Sophia | ... | 1.35 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 02:25.00 | 45 |
2 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 02:27.00 | 43 |
3 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 02:29.99 | 40 |
4 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 02:33.00 | 37 |
4 | Mayson Ch | ... | 02:33.00 | 37 |
6 | Hunter | ... | 02:39.99 | 30 |
6 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 02:39.99 | 30 |
8 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 02:46.-01 | 24 |
9 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 03:58.00 | 10 |
9 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 04:01.99 | 10 |
9 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 04:30.99 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 02:47.00 | 23 |
2 | Diana Ta | ... | 03:45.00 | 10 |
2 | Eloise | ... | 03:56.99 | 10 |
2 | Sophia | ... | 03:58.00 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Hunter | ... | 31.00 | 62 |
2 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 28.90 | 57 |
2 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 28.60 | 57 |
4 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 26.50 | 53 |
5 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 20.80 | 41 |
6 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 19.50 | 39 |
7 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 18.50 | 37 |
8 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 18.20 | 36 |
9 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 16.80 | 33 |
10 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 13.40 | 26 |
11 | Mayson Ch | ... | 11.80 | 23 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Diana Ta | ... | 18.80 | 37 |
2 | Sophia | ... | 12.60 | 25 |
3 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 9.50 | 19 |
4 | Annabel Ta | ... | 9.30 | 18 |
5 | Eloise | ... | 7.80 | 15 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Boys Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Max Ap | Academy Sch | 212 | Gold |
2 | Hunter | ... | 149 | Silver |
3 | Spike Cu | Tetherdown | 140 | Silver |
4 | Dexter Cu | Tetherdown | 132 | Silver |
5 | Luca Da | Ecole Jenine | 124 | Silver |
6 | Taj-Deen Ab | Fitzjohns | 122 | Silver |
7 | Brandon Lu | Southbank Int | 117 | Silver |
8 | Vegar Ra | Southbank Int | 96 | Bronze |
9 | Mayson Ch | ... | 81 | Bronze |
10 | Wade He | Canonbury Sch | 68 | Bronze |
11 | Stefan O' | St Michaels Croft | 67 | Level 2 |
Girls Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Rose Cu | Fortismere | 84 | Bronze |
2 | Diana Ta | ... | 76 | Silver |
3 | Sophia | ... | 61 | Level 2 |
4 | Eloise | ... | 54 | Bronze |
5 | Annabel Ta | ... | 18 | Bronze |
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
You must be logged in to view certificates.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details