Basket

Holy Family Cluster Quadkids
Charlton Cluster Quadkids Year 1&2 (08/06/2016)


Overall Event Results

RankTeamPoints
1Carlton - Year 1&21401
2Barlow - Year 1&21352
3Camblesforth 1&21074
4Barlow - Year 1&2 new188

Teams

Carlton - Year 1&2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
12Harry Ho9.90411.60461.067912.7035201
13Billy Sm10.70331.20331.058014.8039185
11KIERAN SM10.50351.20331.166914.5039176
15Charlie Su9.10491.40401.25607.1024173
14Luke Su9.20480.50101.08778.0026161
18Eleanor Qu9.90411.40401.10756.8023179
17Rebekah Ki9.00501.35381.11743.9017179
16Chloe Th10.60341.30361.13725.6021163
20Samantha Bu12.10191.50431.22635.0020145
19Rebecca We11.20280.30101.27583.8017113

Barlow - Year 1&2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
3Jack Br9.70431.32371.14718.0026177
2Tyler At11.10291.40401.21649.1028161
47#4710.70331.10301.16696.2022154
1Alex Du11.60241.50431.18674.2018152
5Charles Ma11.80220.80201.17688.8027137
4William Mo13.80101.10301.14716.8023134
48#4812.10190.80201.27586.9023120
10Penny Ro9.50451.30361.09768.3026183
6Georga Ho10.20381.40401.127310.3030181
8Charlotte Co10.50351.60461.14715.7021173
7Lily Fr9.40461.11301.13726.8023171
9Darcy Wi10.80321.40401.14717.0024167
45#4512.00201.20331.38474.8019119
46#4614.10101.10301.35506.3022112
50#5013.30101.20331.47384.6019100
52#5219.10100.70162.28108.002662

Camblesforth 1&2

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
30Cameron Do10.40361.40401.077810.0030184
22Louis Wa10.10391.40401.08774.7019175
24Oliver Mo10.70331.30361.18677.8025161
21LEO CH11.00301.20331.24617.9025149
25Noah Le11.50251.20331.25607.1024142
29George Wo11.10291.20331.37487.1024134
27Emily Te11.90211.50431.23624.1018144
28Amber Lo10.70331.40401.37485.9021142
26Grace Ga12.70131.10301.28574.6019119

Barlow - Year 1&2 new

#Athlete nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
56#569.50451.30361.097610.8031188

Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&29.90411.60461.067912.7035201
2#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new9.50451.30361.097610.8031188
3Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&210.70331.20331.058014.8039185
4Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&210.40361.40401.077810.0030184
5Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&29.70431.32371.14718.0026177
6KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&210.50351.20331.166914.5039176
7Louis WaCamblesforth 1&210.10391.40401.08774.7019175
8Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&29.10491.40401.25607.1024173
9Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&210.70331.30361.18677.8025161
9Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&211.10291.40401.21649.1028161
9Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&29.20480.50101.08778.0026161
12#47Barlow - Year 1&210.70331.10301.16696.2022154
13Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&211.60241.50431.18674.2018152
14LEO CHCamblesforth 1&211.00301.20331.24617.9025149
15Noah LeCamblesforth 1&211.50251.20331.25607.1024142
16Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&211.80220.80201.17688.8027137
17William MoBarlow - Year 1&213.80101.10301.14716.8023134
17George WoCamblesforth 1&211.10291.20331.37487.1024134
19#48Barlow - Year 1&212.10190.80201.27586.9023120

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&29.50451.30361.09768.3026183
2Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&210.20381.40401.127310.3030181
3Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&29.00501.35381.11743.9017179
3Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&29.90411.40401.10756.8023179
5Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&210.50351.60461.14715.7021173
6Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&29.40461.11301.13726.8023171
7Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&210.80321.40401.14717.0024167
8Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&210.60341.30361.13725.6021163
9Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&212.10191.50431.22635.0020145
10Emily TeCamblesforth 1&211.90211.50431.23624.1018144
11Amber LoCamblesforth 1&210.70331.40401.37485.9021142
12Grace GaCamblesforth 1&212.70131.10301.28574.6019119
12#45Barlow - Year 1&212.00201.20331.38474.8019119
14Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&211.20280.30101.27583.8017113
15#46Barlow - Year 1&214.10101.10301.35506.3022112
16#50Barlow - Year 1&213.30101.20331.47384.6019100
17#52Barlow - Year 1&219.10100.70162.28108.002662

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&29.1049
2Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&29.2048
3#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new9.5045
4Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&29.7043
5Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&29.9041
6Louis WaCamblesforth 1&210.1039
7Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&210.4036
8KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&210.5035
9Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&210.7033
9Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&210.7033
9#47Barlow - Year 1&210.7033
12LEO CHCamblesforth 1&211.0030
13Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&211.1029
13George WoCamblesforth 1&211.1029
15Noah LeCamblesforth 1&211.5025
16Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&211.6024
17Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&211.8022
18#48Barlow - Year 1&212.1019
19William MoBarlow - Year 1&213.8010

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&29.0050
2Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&29.4046
3Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&29.5045
4Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&29.9041
5Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&210.2038
6Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&210.5035
7Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&210.6034
8Amber LoCamblesforth 1&210.7033
9Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&210.8032
10Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&211.2028
11Emily TeCamblesforth 1&211.9021
12#45Barlow - Year 1&212.0020
13Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&212.1019
14Grace GaCamblesforth 1&212.7013
15#50Barlow - Year 1&213.3010
15#46Barlow - Year 1&214.1010
15#52Barlow - Year 1&219.1010

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&21.6046
2Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&21.5043
3Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&21.4040
3Louis WaCamblesforth 1&21.4040
3Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&21.4040
3Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&21.4040
7Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&21.3237
8#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new1.3036
8Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&21.3036
10Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&21.2033
10KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&21.2033
10LEO CHCamblesforth 1&21.2033
10Noah LeCamblesforth 1&21.2033
10George WoCamblesforth 1&21.2033
15#47Barlow - Year 1&21.1030
15William MoBarlow - Year 1&21.1030
17Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&20.8020
17#48Barlow - Year 1&20.8020
19Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&20.5010

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&21.6046
2Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&21.5043
2Emily TeCamblesforth 1&21.5043
4Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&21.4040
4Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&21.4040
4Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&21.4040
4Amber LoCamblesforth 1&21.4040
8Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&21.3538
9Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&21.3036
9Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&21.3036
11#45Barlow - Year 1&21.2033
11#50Barlow - Year 1&21.2033
13Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&21.1130
13Grace GaCamblesforth 1&21.1030
13#46Barlow - Year 1&21.1030
16#52Barlow - Year 1&20.7016
17Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&20.3010

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&21.0580
2Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&21.0679
3Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&21.0778
4Louis WaCamblesforth 1&21.0877
4Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&21.0877
6#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new1.0976
7Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&21.1471
7William MoBarlow - Year 1&21.1471
9KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&21.1669
9#47Barlow - Year 1&21.1669
11Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&21.1768
12Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&21.1867
12Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&21.1867
14Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&21.2164
15LEO CHCamblesforth 1&21.2461
16Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&21.2560
16Noah LeCamblesforth 1&21.2560
18#48Barlow - Year 1&21.2758
19George WoCamblesforth 1&21.3748

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&21.0976
2Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&21.1075
3Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&21.1174
4Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&21.1273
5Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&21.1372
5Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&21.1372
7Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&21.1471
7Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&21.1471
9Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&21.2263
10Emily TeCamblesforth 1&21.2362
11Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&21.2758
12Grace GaCamblesforth 1&21.2857
13#46Barlow - Year 1&21.3550
14Amber LoCamblesforth 1&21.3748
15#45Barlow - Year 1&21.3847
16#50Barlow - Year 1&21.4738
17#52Barlow - Year 1&22.2810

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&214.8039
1KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&214.5039
3Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&212.7035
4#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new10.8031
5Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&210.0030
6Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&29.1028
7Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&28.8027
8Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&28.0026
8Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&28.0026
10LEO CHCamblesforth 1&27.9025
10Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&27.8025
12Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&27.1024
12Noah LeCamblesforth 1&27.1024
12George WoCamblesforth 1&27.1024
15#48Barlow - Year 1&26.9023
15William MoBarlow - Year 1&26.8023
17#47Barlow - Year 1&26.2022
18Louis WaCamblesforth 1&24.7019
19Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&24.2018

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&210.3030
2Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&28.3026
2#52Barlow - Year 1&28.0026
4Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&27.0024
5Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&26.8023
5Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&26.8023
7#46Barlow - Year 1&26.3022
8Amber LoCamblesforth 1&25.9021
8Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&25.7021
8Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&25.6021
11Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&25.0020
12#45Barlow - Year 1&24.8019
12Grace GaCamblesforth 1&24.6019
12#50Barlow - Year 1&24.6019
15Emily TeCamblesforth 1&24.1018
16Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&23.9017
16Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&23.8017

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards information is not available for QuadKids Pre Start events

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Harry HoCarlton - Year 1&2201Certificate
2#56Barlow - Year 1&2 new188Certificate
3Billy SmCarlton - Year 1&2185Certificate
4Cameron DoCamblesforth 1&2184Certificate
5Jack BrBarlow - Year 1&2177Certificate
6KIERAN SMCarlton - Year 1&2176Certificate
7Louis WaCamblesforth 1&2175Certificate
8Charlie SuCarlton - Year 1&2173Certificate
9Oliver MoCamblesforth 1&2161Certificate
9Luke SuCarlton - Year 1&2161Certificate
9Tyler AtBarlow - Year 1&2161Certificate
12#47Barlow - Year 1&2154Certificate
13Alex DuBarlow - Year 1&2152Certificate
14LEO CHCamblesforth 1&2149Certificate
15Noah LeCamblesforth 1&2142Certificate
16Charles MaBarlow - Year 1&2137Certificate
17George WoCamblesforth 1&2134Certificate
17William MoBarlow - Year 1&2134Certificate
19#48Barlow - Year 1&2120Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Penny RoBarlow - Year 1&2183Certificate
2Georga HoBarlow - Year 1&2181Certificate
3Rebekah KiCarlton - Year 1&2179Certificate
3Eleanor QuCarlton - Year 1&2179Certificate
5Charlotte CoBarlow - Year 1&2173Certificate
6Lily FrBarlow - Year 1&2171Certificate
7Darcy WiBarlow - Year 1&2167Certificate
8Chloe ThCarlton - Year 1&2163Certificate
9Samantha BuCarlton - Year 1&2145Certificate
10Emily TeCamblesforth 1&2144Certificate
11Amber LoCamblesforth 1&2142Certificate
12#45Barlow - Year 1&2119Certificate
12Grace GaCamblesforth 1&2119Certificate
14Rebecca WeCarlton - Year 1&2113Certificate
15#46Barlow - Year 1&2112Certificate
16#50Barlow - Year 1&2100Certificate
17#52Barlow - Year 1&262Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....