The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Yate International Academy Partnership Year 7 Boys Super 6's
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
100M
300M
1500M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
CASTLE
574
2
BRADLEY STOKE
555
3
MARLWOOD
539
4
BRIMSHAM GREEN
537
5
CHIPPING SODBURY
447
6
YIA
225
Boys Results
CASTLE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
1
# 1
12.80
72
4.50
64
136
5
# 5
30.35
55
7.00
56
111
4
# 4
30.80
53
3.78
49
102
3
# 3
14.60
54
5.27
43
97
6
# 6
2.56
39
20.60
55
94
2
# 2
3.01
34
34
BRADLEY STOKE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
150
# 150
14.30
57
7.64
62
119
146
# 146
13.89
61
4.19
57
118
145
# 145
29.60
59
13.30
39
98
149
# 149
35.40
30
3.60
46
76
147
# 147
3.09
26
5.79
47
73
148
# 148
3.13
22
17.90
49
71
MARLWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
169
# 169
13.40
66
19.37
53
119
173
# 173
31.17
51
5.75
46
97
171
# 171
2.47
48
16.10
45
93
170
# 170
15.70
43
3.50
44
87
172
# 172
33.30
40
3.52
44
84
174
# 174
3.11
24
4.35
35
59
BRIMSHAM GREEN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
52
# 52
13.90
61
5.64
46
107
50
# 50
2.49
46
4.00
54
100
54
# 54
31.98
47
6.52
53
100
49
# 49
14.23
58
3.11
36
94
51
# 51
31.20
51
13.49
39
90
53
# 53
3.28
10
11.80
36
46
CHIPPING SODBURY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
26
# 26
15.60
44
7.38
60
104
28
# 28
13.70
63
3.10
36
99
25
# 25
2.52
43
3.15
37
80
30
# 30
3.04
31
7.20
26
57
29
# 29
35.53
29
7.46
26
55
27
# 27
38.00
17
4.32
35
52
YIA
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
100
# 100
15.60
44
2.75
29
73
98
# 98
37.10
21
16.10
45
66
99
# 99
3.23
12
5.13
42
54
102
# 102
3.99
32
32
Girls Results
Boys 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 1
CASTLE
12.80
72
Gold
2
# 169
MARLWOOD
13.40
66
Gold
3
# 28
CHIPPING SODBURY
13.70
63
Silver
4
# 146
BRADLEY STOKE
13.89
61
Silver
4
# 52
BRIMSHAM GREEN
13.90
61
Silver
6
# 49
BRIMSHAM GREEN
14.23
58
Silver
7
# 150
BRADLEY STOKE
14.30
57
Silver
8
# 3
CASTLE
14.60
54
Silver
9
# 77
ABBEYWOOD
14.80
52
Silver
10
# 26
CHIPPING SODBURY
15.60
44
Bronze
10
# 100
YIA
15.60
44
Bronze
12
# 170
MARLWOOD
15.70
43
Bronze
Boys 300M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 73
ABBEYWOOD
27.40
70
Gold
2
# 74
ABBEYWOOD
29.43
60
Gold
3
# 145
BRADLEY STOKE
29.60
59
Gold
4
# 5
CASTLE
30.35
55
Gold
5
# 4
CASTLE
30.80
53
Gold
6
# 173
MARLWOOD
31.17
51
Gold
6
# 51
BRIMSHAM GREEN
31.20
51
Gold
8
# 54
BRIMSHAM GREEN
31.98
47
Gold
9
# 172
MARLWOOD
33.30
40
Gold
10
# 149
BRADLEY STOKE
35.40
30
Gold
11
# 29
CHIPPING SODBURY
35.53
29
Gold
12
# 98
YIA
37.10
21
Gold
13
# 27
CHIPPING SODBURY
38.00
17
Gold
Boys 1500M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 171
MARLWOOD
2.47
48
Gold
2
# 50
BRIMSHAM GREEN
2.49
46
Gold
3
# 25
CHIPPING SODBURY
2.52
43
Gold
4
# 6
CASTLE
2.56
39
Gold
5
# 76
ABBEYWOOD
2.57
38
Gold
6
# 2
CASTLE
3.01
34
Gold
7
# 30
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.04
31
Gold
8
# 147
BRADLEY STOKE
3.09
26
Gold
9
# 174
MARLWOOD
3.11
24
Gold
10
# 148
BRADLEY STOKE
3.13
22
Gold
11
# 99
YIA
3.23
12
Gold
12
# 53
BRIMSHAM GREEN
3.28
10
Gold
Boys Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 73
ABBEYWOOD
21.95
58
Silver
2
# 6
CASTLE
20.60
55
Silver
3
# 169
MARLWOOD
19.37
53
Silver
4
# 148
BRADLEY STOKE
17.90
49
Bronze
5
# 171
MARLWOOD
16.10
45
Bronze
5
# 98
YIA
16.10
45
Bronze
7
# 51
BRIMSHAM GREEN
13.49
39
Bronze
7
# 145
BRADLEY STOKE
13.30
39
Bronze
9
# 53
BRIMSHAM GREEN
11.80
36
10
# 74
ABBEYWOOD
9.90
32
11
# 29
CHIPPING SODBURY
7.46
26
11
# 30
CHIPPING SODBURY
7.20
26
Boys Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 150
BRADLEY STOKE
7.64
62
Silver
2
# 26
CHIPPING SODBURY
7.38
60
Silver
3
# 5
CASTLE
7.00
56
Silver
4
# 54
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.52
53
Bronze
5
# 147
BRADLEY STOKE
5.79
47
Bronze
6
# 173
MARLWOOD
5.75
46
Bronze
6
# 52
BRIMSHAM GREEN
5.64
46
Bronze
8
# 3
CASTLE
5.27
43
Bronze
9
# 99
YIA
5.13
42
Bronze
10
# 174
MARLWOOD
4.35
35
10
# 27
CHIPPING SODBURY
4.32
35
12
# 102
YIA
3.99
32
Boys Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 1
CASTLE
4.50
64
Gold
2
# 146
BRADLEY STOKE
4.19
57
Silver
3
# 50
BRIMSHAM GREEN
4.00
54
Silver
4
# 77
ABBEYWOOD
3.99
53
Silver
5
# 4
CASTLE
3.78
49
Bronze
6
# 149
BRADLEY STOKE
3.60
46
Bronze
7
# 172
MARLWOOD
3.52
44
Bronze
7
# 170
MARLWOOD
3.50
44
Bronze
9
# 25
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.15
37
Bronze
10
# 49
BRIMSHAM GREEN
3.11
36
Bronze
10
# 28
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.10
36
Bronze
12
# 76
ABBEYWOOD
2.83
30
13
# 100
YIA
2.75
29
Super8 Certificates
Boys' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
# 1
CASTLE
136
2
# 73
ABBEYWOOD
128
3
# 150
BRADLEY STOKE
119
3
# 169
MARLWOOD
119
5
# 146
BRADLEY STOKE
118
6
# 5
CASTLE
111
7
# 52
BRIMSHAM GREEN
107
8
# 77
ABBEYWOOD
105
9
# 26
CHIPPING SODBURY
104
10
# 4
CASTLE
102
11
# 50
BRIMSHAM GREEN
100
11
# 54
BRIMSHAM GREEN
100
13
# 28
CHIPPING SODBURY
99
14
# 145
BRADLEY STOKE
98
15
# 173
MARLWOOD
97
15
# 3
CASTLE
97
17
# 6
CASTLE
94
17
# 49
BRIMSHAM GREEN
94
19
# 171
MARLWOOD
93
20
# 74
ABBEYWOOD
92
21
# 51
BRIMSHAM GREEN
90
22
# 170
MARLWOOD
87
23
# 172
MARLWOOD
84
24
# 25
CHIPPING SODBURY
80
25
# 149
BRADLEY STOKE
76
26
# 147
BRADLEY STOKE
73
26
# 100
YIA
73
28
# 148
BRADLEY STOKE
71
29
# 76
ABBEYWOOD
68
30
# 98
YIA
66
31
# 174
MARLWOOD
59
32
# 30
CHIPPING SODBURY
57
33
# 29
CHIPPING SODBURY
55
34
# 99
YIA
54
35
# 27
CHIPPING SODBURY
52
36
# 53
BRIMSHAM GREEN
46
37
# 2
CASTLE
34
38
# 102
YIA
32
Loading next page ....