The original RUN / JUMP / THROW
Toggle navigation
Schools
Clubs
Super8
Resources ...
News
Inclusive QK
Merchandise
Awards
Download Materials
Contact Us
Register
Log In
QuadKids
Super8
Event
Yate International Academy Partnership Year 8 Boys Super 6's
Match Result
Boys Results
Girls Results
100M
300M
1500M
Javelin
Shot Putt
Long Jump
Certificates
Overall Event Results
Rank
Team
Points
1
BRIMSHAM GREEN
694
2
CASTLE
690
3
YIA
685
4
MARLWOOD
678
5
CHIPPING SODBURY
650
6
BRADLEY STOKE
637
7
ABBEYWOOD
468
Boys Results
BRIMSHAM GREEN
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
61
# 61
12.84
72
9.31
75
147
63
# 63
12.70
73
4.95
73
146
65
# 65
49.10
55
20.00
54
109
62
# 62
5.43
48
21.95
58
106
66
# 66
52.77
44
6.87
55
99
64
# 64
5.33
54
2.98
33
86
CASTLE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
16
# 16
43.98
70
8.90
72
142
15
# 15
5.12
64
9.00
72
136
14
# 14
13.33
67
4.31
60
127
13
# 13
5.12
64
3.10
36
100
18
# 18
14.60
54
14.85
43
97
17
# 17
51.80
47
14.00
41
88
YIA
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
110
# 110
44.08
69
10.18
82
151
112
# 112
13.80
62
22.40
59
121
109
# 109
47.64
59
7.44
60
119
113
# 113
5.46
47
20.90
56
103
111
# 111
5.47
46
4.00
54
100
114
# 114
15.77
42
3.79
49
91
MARLWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
182
# 182
12.45
75
4.53
64
139
181
# 181
50.80
50
9.88
80
130
183
# 183
5.10
65
7.07
57
122
185
# 185
14.80
52
20.84
56
108
184
# 184
5.47
46
3.88
51
98
186
# 186
55.87
36
16.31
46
82
CHIPPING SODBURY
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
41
# 41
12.24
78
4.90
72
150
37
# 37
12.40
76
6.48
52
128
40
# 40
5.27
57
3.74
48
105
38
# 38
54.78
39
7.40
60
99
39
# 39
48.40
57
8.70
29
86
42
# 42
5.47
46
12.00
36
82
BRADLEY STOKE
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
159
# 159
13.60
64
8.26
67
131
160
# 160
46.35
63
16.34
46
109
158
# 158
14.43
56
19.11
52
108
157
# 157
50.40
51
3.70
48
99
161
# 161
5.38
51
3.54
44
95
162
# 162
5.36
52
5.35
43
95
ABBEYWOOD
#
Name
Hurdles
100M
200/300M
800/1500m
High Jump
Long Jump
Shot Putt
Javelin
Overall Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Seconds
Points
Minutes.Secs
Points
Height
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
Distance
Points
86
# 86
14.10
59
4.37
61
120
90
# 90
46.90
61
3.05
35
96
87
# 87
14.17
58
4.40
36
94
88
# 88
48.47
57
57
85
# 85
6.30
51
51
89
# 89
5.40
50
50
Girls Results
Boys 100M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 41
CHIPPING SODBURY
12.24
78
Gold
2
# 37
CHIPPING SODBURY
12.40
76
Gold
3
# 182
MARLWOOD
12.45
75
Gold
4
# 63
BRIMSHAM GREEN
12.70
73
Gold
5
# 61
BRIMSHAM GREEN
12.84
72
Gold
6
# 14
CASTLE
13.33
67
Gold
7
# 159
BRADLEY STOKE
13.60
64
Silver
8
# 112
YIA
13.80
62
Silver
9
# 86
ABBEYWOOD
14.10
59
Silver
10
# 87
ABBEYWOOD
14.17
58
Silver
11
# 158
BRADLEY STOKE
14.43
56
Silver
12
# 18
CASTLE
14.60
54
Silver
13
# 185
MARLWOOD
14.80
52
Silver
14
# 114
YIA
15.77
42
Bronze
Boys 300M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 16
CASTLE
43.98
70
Gold
2
# 110
YIA
44.08
69
Gold
3
# 160
BRADLEY STOKE
46.35
63
Gold
4
# 90
ABBEYWOOD
46.90
61
Gold
5
# 109
YIA
47.64
59
Gold
6
# 39
CHIPPING SODBURY
48.40
57
Gold
6
# 88
ABBEYWOOD
48.47
57
Gold
8
# 65
BRIMSHAM GREEN
49.10
55
Silver
9
# 157
BRADLEY STOKE
50.40
51
Silver
10
# 181
MARLWOOD
50.80
50
Silver
11
# 17
CASTLE
51.80
47
Silver
12
# 66
BRIMSHAM GREEN
52.77
44
Silver
13
# 38
CHIPPING SODBURY
54.78
39
Bronze
14
# 186
MARLWOOD
55.87
36
Bronze
Boys 1500M Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Time (m.s)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 183
MARLWOOD
5.10
65
Gold
2
# 15
CASTLE
5.12
64
Gold
2
# 13
CASTLE
5.12
64
Gold
4
# 40
CHIPPING SODBURY
5.27
57
Silver
5
# 64
BRIMSHAM GREEN
5.33
54
Silver
6
# 162
BRADLEY STOKE
5.36
52
Silver
7
# 161
BRADLEY STOKE
5.38
51
Silver
8
# 89
ABBEYWOOD
5.40
50
Silver
9
# 62
BRIMSHAM GREEN
5.43
48
Silver
10
# 113
YIA
5.46
47
Silver
11
# 111
YIA
5.47
46
Silver
11
# 184
MARLWOOD
5.47
46
Silver
11
# 42
CHIPPING SODBURY
5.47
46
Silver
Boys Javelin Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 112
YIA
22.40
59
Silver
2
# 62
BRIMSHAM GREEN
21.95
58
Silver
3
# 113
YIA
20.90
56
Silver
3
# 185
MARLWOOD
20.84
56
Silver
5
# 65
BRIMSHAM GREEN
20.00
54
Silver
6
# 158
BRADLEY STOKE
19.11
52
Silver
7
# 160
BRADLEY STOKE
16.34
46
Bronze
7
# 186
MARLWOOD
16.31
46
Bronze
9
# 18
CASTLE
14.85
43
Bronze
10
# 17
CASTLE
14.00
41
Bronze
11
# 42
CHIPPING SODBURY
12.00
36
Bronze
12
# 39
CHIPPING SODBURY
8.70
29
Boys Shot Putt Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 110
YIA
10.18
82
Gold
2
# 181
MARLWOOD
9.88
80
Gold
3
# 61
BRIMSHAM GREEN
9.31
75
Gold
4
# 15
CASTLE
9.00
72
Gold
4
# 16
CASTLE
8.90
72
Gold
6
# 159
BRADLEY STOKE
8.26
67
Silver
7
# 109
YIA
7.44
60
Silver
7
# 38
CHIPPING SODBURY
7.40
60
Silver
9
# 183
MARLWOOD
7.07
57
Silver
10
# 66
BRIMSHAM GREEN
6.87
55
Silver
11
# 37
CHIPPING SODBURY
6.48
52
Bronze
12
# 85
ABBEYWOOD
6.30
51
Bronze
13
# 162
BRADLEY STOKE
5.35
43
Bronze
14
# 87
ABBEYWOOD
4.40
36
Boys Long Jump Ranking
Rank
Athlete name
Team name
Distance (M)
Points
ESAA
Award
1
# 63
BRIMSHAM GREEN
4.95
73
Gold
2
# 41
CHIPPING SODBURY
4.90
72
Gold
3
# 182
MARLWOOD
4.53
64
Gold
4
# 86
ABBEYWOOD
4.37
61
Silver
5
# 14
CASTLE
4.31
60
Silver
6
# 111
YIA
4.00
54
Silver
7
# 184
MARLWOOD
3.88
51
Silver
8
# 114
YIA
3.79
49
Bronze
9
# 40
CHIPPING SODBURY
3.74
48
Bronze
9
# 157
BRADLEY STOKE
3.70
48
Bronze
11
# 161
BRADLEY STOKE
3.54
44
Bronze
12
# 13
CASTLE
3.10
36
Bronze
13
# 90
ABBEYWOOD
3.05
35
Bronze
14
# 64
BRIMSHAM GREEN
2.98
33
Super8 Certificates
Boys' Certificates
Rank
Athlete Name
Team Name
Overall points
Download certificate
1
# 110
YIA
151
2
# 41
CHIPPING SODBURY
150
3
# 61
BRIMSHAM GREEN
147
4
# 63
BRIMSHAM GREEN
146
5
# 16
CASTLE
142
6
# 182
MARLWOOD
139
7
# 15
CASTLE
136
8
# 159
BRADLEY STOKE
131
9
# 181
MARLWOOD
130
10
# 37
CHIPPING SODBURY
128
11
# 14
CASTLE
127
12
# 183
MARLWOOD
122
13
# 112
YIA
121
14
# 86
ABBEYWOOD
120
15
# 109
YIA
119
16
# 160
BRADLEY STOKE
109
16
# 65
BRIMSHAM GREEN
109
18
# 158
BRADLEY STOKE
108
18
# 185
MARLWOOD
108
20
# 62
BRIMSHAM GREEN
106
21
# 40
CHIPPING SODBURY
105
22
# 113
YIA
103
23
# 111
YIA
100
23
# 13
CASTLE
100
25
# 38
CHIPPING SODBURY
99
25
# 66
BRIMSHAM GREEN
99
25
# 157
BRADLEY STOKE
99
28
# 184
MARLWOOD
98
29
# 18
CASTLE
97
30
# 90
ABBEYWOOD
96
31
# 161
BRADLEY STOKE
95
31
# 162
BRADLEY STOKE
95
33
# 87
ABBEYWOOD
94
34
# 114
YIA
91
35
# 17
CASTLE
88
36
# 39
CHIPPING SODBURY
86
36
# 64
BRIMSHAM GREEN
86
38
# 42
CHIPPING SODBURY
82
38
# 186
MARLWOOD
82
40
# 88
ABBEYWOOD
57
41
# 85
ABBEYWOOD
51
42
# 89
ABBEYWOOD
50
Loading next page ....