Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Thomas Wa | Bounds Green | 10.90 | 61 | 4.00 | 70 | 02:12.00 | 58 | 27.70 | 55 | 244 |
2 | Maxime Gr | CFBL | 10.60 | 64 | 3.20 | 43 | 02:04.00 | 66 | 35.20 | 70 | 243 |
3 | Jamie Ca | Highgate | 11.80 | 52 | 3.45 | 51 | 01:59.00 | 71 | 29.30 | 58 | 232 |
4 | Daniel Ki | Highgate school | 11.20 | 58 | 3.40 | 50 | 02:02.99 | 67 | 24.90 | 49 | 224 |
5 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 12.20 | 48 | 3.25 | 45 | 02:10.00 | 60 | 33.25 | 66 | 219 |
6 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 12.10 | 49 | 3.25 | 45 | 02:10.00 | 60 | 26.40 | 52 | 206 |
7 | Maxwell Mc | Millfields | 11.40 | 56 | 3.20 | 43 | 02:16.99 | 53 | 21.30 | 42 | 194 |
8 | Henri | CFBL | 12.90 | 41 | 3.15 | 41 | 02:06.99 | 63 | 24.40 | 48 | 193 |
9 | James An | BADC | 11.90 | 51 | 3.40 | 50 | 02:14.99 | 55 | 16.75 | 33 | 189 |
10 | James Wa | HH | 12.60 | 44 | 3.30 | 46 | 02:08.99 | 61 | 17.60 | 35 | 186 |
11 | Clement Gr | CFBL | 12.80 | 42 | 3.25 | 45 | 02:20.00 | 50 | 24.40 | 48 | 185 |
12 | Bruce Th | Gospel Oak | 12.90 | 41 | 2.90 | 33 | 02:14.99 | 55 | 26.80 | 53 | 182 |
13 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 12.40 | 46 | 3.00 | 36 | 02:27.00 | 43 | 17.60 | 35 | 160 |
14 | Charlie An | HH | 12.90 | 41 | 2.90 | 33 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 17.10 | 34 | 155 |
15 | Finlay Ta | Bound's Green School | 13.70 | 33 | 2.65 | 25 | 02:24.00 | 46 | 17.00 | 34 | 138 |
16 | Edward Co | Bishop's S College | 12.80 | 42 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:20.99 | 49 | 10.00 | 20 | 137 |
17 | Lukas Ma | Chris Hatton, Camden | 12.70 | 43 | 2.10 | 10 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 16.00 | 32 | 132 |
18 | Archie Ca | Highgate | 14.70 | 23 | 2.75 | 28 | 02:20.99 | 49 | 13.80 | 27 | 127 |
19 | Max Wa | Bounds Green | 12.70 | 43 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:37.99 | 32 | 19.40 | 38 | 123 |
20 | Louis Mu | The Hall | 14.10 | 29 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:23.-01 | 47 | 12.30 | 24 | 116 |
21 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 13.70 | 33 | 1.90 | 10 | 02:39.00 | 31 | 20.40 | 40 | 114 |
22 | Isaac Fl | | 13.70 | 33 | 2.50 | 20 | 02:37.99 | 32 | 12.60 | 25 | 110 |
23 | Guy Te | Hereward House | 13.30 | 37 | 2.10 | 10 | 02:35.00 | 35 | 8.60 | 17 | 99 |
24 | Jake Da | Highgate | 14.30 | 27 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:24.00 | 46 | 5.00 | 10 | 93 |
25 | Shakai Pa | London Heathside | 13.60 | 34 | 2.20 | 10 | 03:04.00 | 10 | 15.90 | 31 | 85 |
26 | Bereket Ha | St Patrick's | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 02:29.00 | 41 | 12.40 | 24 | 65 |
27 | Ciaran Ca | | 14.30 | 27 | 1.00 | 10 | 03:00.99 | 10 | 6.00 | 12 | 59 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Sophia Sa | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.50 | 55 | 3.80 | 63 | 01:53.00 | 77 | 30.50 | 61 | 256 |
2 | Elena Ol | S factor | 11.80 | 52 | 3.30 | 46 | 01:59.00 | 71 | 10.90 | 21 | 190 |
3 | Laila-Grace Mc | Millfields | 12.00 | 50 | 2.90 | 33 | 02:22.00 | 48 | 15.05 | 30 | 161 |
4 | Erin An | Compton | 12.50 | 45 | 2.70 | 26 | 02:16.00 | 54 | 15.20 | 30 | 155 |
5 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 12.00 | 50 | 2.60 | 23 | 02:22.00 | 48 | 15.55 | 31 | 152 |
6 | Amani Os | HH | 12.90 | 41 | 2.80 | 30 | 02:24.00 | 46 | 9.60 | 19 | 136 |
7 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 12.80 | 42 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:29.99 | 40 | 10.50 | 21 | 113 |
8 | Dea Hy | Coleridge School | 12.80 | 42 | 1.90 | 10 | 02:41.00 | 29 | 15.60 | 31 | 112 |
9 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 13.20 | 38 | 2.20 | 10 | 02:35.00 | 35 | 9.50 | 19 | 102 |
10 | Megan Gr | Coleridge School | 13.60 | 34 | 2.60 | 23 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 20.00 | 40 | 97 |
10 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 14.10 | 29 | 2.15 | 10 | 02:39.00 | 31 | 13.70 | 27 | 97 |
12 | Emily Lo | HH | 14.60 | 24 | 2.40 | 16 | 02:35.99 | 34 | 6.50 | 13 | 87 |
12 | Sienna-May Mc | Millfields | 13.60 | 34 | 1.70 | 10 | 02:39.99 | 30 | 6.70 | 13 | 87 |
12 | Anya Ro | QCPS | 13.30 | 37 | 2.05 | 10 | 02:50.99 | 19 | 10.80 | 21 | 87 |
15 | Josephine Gr | CFBL | 15.80 | 12 | 2.30 | 13 | 02:33.99 | 36 | 7.80 | 15 | 76 |
16 | Amelie Do | CFBL | 14.30 | 27 | 2.30 | 13 | 02:50.99 | 19 | 8.20 | 16 | 75 |
17 | Elodie Sa | King Alfred's | 13.40 | 36 | 1.45 | 10 | 04:00.00 | 10 | 9.15 | 18 | 74 |
17 | Maya Ol | s factor | 14.60 | 24 | 2.00 | 10 | 02:41.00 | 29 | 5.60 | 11 | 74 |
19 | Ines Mu | St Christopher's | 14.30 | 27 | 2.10 | 10 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 6.60 | 13 | 50 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Maxime Gr | CFBL | 10.60 | 64 |
2 | Thomas Wa | Bounds Green | 10.90 | 61 |
3 | Daniel Ki | Highgate school | 11.20 | 58 |
4 | Maxwell Mc | Millfields | 11.40 | 56 |
5 | Jamie Ca | Highgate | 11.80 | 52 |
6 | James An | BADC | 11.90 | 51 |
7 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 12.10 | 49 |
8 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 12.20 | 48 |
9 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 12.40 | 46 |
10 | James Wa | HH | 12.60 | 44 |
11 | Lukas Ma | Chris Hatton, Camden | 12.70 | 43 |
11 | Max Wa | Bounds Green | 12.70 | 43 |
13 | Clement Gr | CFBL | 12.80 | 42 |
13 | Edward Co | Bishop's S College | 12.80 | 42 |
15 | Henri | CFBL | 12.90 | 41 |
15 | Bruce Th | Gospel Oak | 12.90 | 41 |
15 | Charlie An | HH | 12.90 | 41 |
18 | Guy Te | Hereward House | 13.30 | 37 |
19 | Shakai Pa | London Heathside | 13.60 | 34 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Sophia Sa | Herne Hill Harriers | 11.50 | 55 |
2 | Elena Ol | S factor | 11.80 | 52 |
3 | Laila-Grace Mc | Millfields | 12.00 | 50 |
3 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 12.00 | 50 |
5 | Erin An | Compton | 12.50 | 45 |
6 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 12.80 | 42 |
6 | Dea Hy | Coleridge School | 12.80 | 42 |
8 | Amani Os | HH | 12.90 | 41 |
9 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 13.20 | 38 |
10 | Anya Ro | QCPS | 13.30 | 37 |
11 | Elodie Sa | King Alfred's | 13.40 | 36 |
12 | Megan Gr | Coleridge School | 13.60 | 34 |
12 | Sienna-May Mc | Millfields | 13.60 | 34 |
14 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 14.10 | 29 |
15 | Amelie Do | CFBL | 14.30 | 27 |
15 | Ines Mu | St Christopher's | 14.30 | 27 |
17 | Emily Lo | HH | 14.60 | 24 |
17 | Maya Ol | s factor | 14.60 | 24 |
19 | Josephine Gr | CFBL | 15.80 | 12 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Thomas Wa | Bounds Green | 4.00 | 70 |
2 | Jamie Ca | Highgate | 3.45 | 51 |
3 | Daniel Ki | Highgate school | 3.40 | 50 |
3 | James An | BADC | 3.40 | 50 |
5 | James Wa | HH | 3.30 | 46 |
6 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 3.25 | 45 |
6 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 3.25 | 45 |
6 | Clement Gr | CFBL | 3.25 | 45 |
9 | Maxime Gr | CFBL | 3.20 | 43 |
9 | Maxwell Mc | Millfields | 3.20 | 43 |
11 | Henri | CFBL | 3.15 | 41 |
12 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 3.00 | 36 |
13 | Bruce Th | Gospel Oak | 2.90 | 33 |
13 | Charlie An | HH | 2.90 | 33 |
15 | Archie Ca | Highgate | 2.75 | 28 |
16 | Edward Co | Bishop's S College | 2.70 | 26 |
17 | Finlay Ta | Bound's Green School | 2.65 | 25 |
18 | Isaac Fl | | 2.50 | 20 |
19 | Louis Mu | The Hall | 2.40 | 16 |
20 | Max Wa | Bounds Green | 2.20 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Sophia Sa | Herne Hill Harriers | 3.80 | 63 |
2 | Elena Ol | S factor | 3.30 | 46 |
3 | Laila-Grace Mc | Millfields | 2.90 | 33 |
4 | Amani Os | HH | 2.80 | 30 |
5 | Erin An | Compton | 2.70 | 26 |
6 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 2.60 | 23 |
6 | Megan Gr | Coleridge School | 2.60 | 23 |
8 | Emily Lo | HH | 2.40 | 16 |
9 | Josephine Gr | CFBL | 2.30 | 13 |
9 | Amelie Do | CFBL | 2.30 | 13 |
11 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 2.20 | 10 |
11 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 2.20 | 10 |
11 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 2.15 | 10 |
11 | Ines Mu | St Christopher's | 2.10 | 10 |
11 | Anya Ro | QCPS | 2.05 | 10 |
11 | Maya Ol | s factor | 2.00 | 10 |
11 | Dea Hy | Coleridge School | 1.90 | 10 |
11 | Sienna-May Mc | Millfields | 1.70 | 10 |
11 | Elodie Sa | King Alfred's | 1.45 | 10 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Jamie Ca | Highgate | 01:59.00 | 71 |
2 | Daniel Ki | Highgate school | 02:02.99 | 67 |
3 | Maxime Gr | CFBL | 02:04.00 | 66 |
4 | Henri | CFBL | 02:06.99 | 63 |
5 | James Wa | HH | 02:08.99 | 61 |
6 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 02:10.00 | 60 |
6 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 02:10.00 | 60 |
8 | Thomas Wa | Bounds Green | 02:12.00 | 58 |
9 | James An | BADC | 02:14.99 | 55 |
9 | Bruce Th | Gospel Oak | 02:14.99 | 55 |
11 | Maxwell Mc | Millfields | 02:16.99 | 53 |
12 | Clement Gr | CFBL | 02:20.00 | 50 |
13 | Edward Co | Bishop's S College | 02:20.99 | 49 |
13 | Archie Ca | Highgate | 02:20.99 | 49 |
15 | Charlie An | HH | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
15 | Lukas Ma | Chris Hatton, Camden | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
15 | Louis Mu | The Hall | 02:23.-01 | 47 |
18 | Finlay Ta | Bound's Green School | 02:24.00 | 46 |
18 | Jake Da | Highgate | 02:24.00 | 46 |
20 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 02:27.00 | 43 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Sophia Sa | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:53.00 | 77 |
2 | Elena Ol | S factor | 01:59.00 | 71 |
3 | Erin An | Compton | 02:16.00 | 54 |
4 | Laila-Grace Mc | Millfields | 02:22.00 | 48 |
4 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 02:22.00 | 48 |
6 | Amani Os | HH | 02:24.00 | 46 |
7 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 02:29.99 | 40 |
8 | Josephine Gr | CFBL | 02:33.99 | 36 |
9 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 02:35.00 | 35 |
10 | Emily Lo | HH | 02:35.99 | 34 |
11 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 02:39.00 | 31 |
12 | Sienna-May Mc | Millfields | 02:39.99 | 30 |
13 | Dea Hy | Coleridge School | 02:41.00 | 29 |
13 | Maya Ol | s factor | 02:41.00 | 29 |
15 | Anya Ro | QCPS | 02:50.99 | 19 |
15 | Amelie Do | CFBL | 02:50.99 | 19 |
17 | Elodie Sa | King Alfred's | 04:00.00 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Maxime Gr | CFBL | 35.20 | 70 |
2 | Nathan Da | Highgate | 33.25 | 66 |
3 | Jamie Ca | Highgate | 29.30 | 58 |
4 | Thomas Wa | Bounds Green | 27.70 | 55 |
5 | Bruce Th | Gospel Oak | 26.80 | 53 |
6 | Oscar Fl | Highgate | 26.40 | 52 |
7 | Daniel Ki | Highgate school | 24.90 | 49 |
8 | Henri | CFBL | 24.40 | 48 |
8 | Clement Gr | CFBL | 24.40 | 48 |
10 | Maxwell Mc | Millfields | 21.30 | 42 |
11 | Hussein Is | Beckford | 20.40 | 40 |
12 | Max Wa | Bounds Green | 19.40 | 38 |
13 | James Wa | HH | 17.60 | 35 |
13 | Iolo Re | St Anthony | 17.60 | 35 |
15 | Charlie An | HH | 17.10 | 34 |
15 | Finlay Ta | Bound's Green School | 17.00 | 34 |
17 | James An | BADC | 16.75 | 33 |
18 | Lukas Ma | Chris Hatton, Camden | 16.00 | 32 |
19 | Shakai Pa | London Heathside | 15.90 | 31 |
20 | Archie Ca | Highgate | 13.80 | 27 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Sophia Sa | Herne Hill Harriers | 30.50 | 61 |
2 | Megan Gr | Coleridge School | 20.00 | 40 |
3 | Dea Hy | Coleridge School | 15.60 | 31 |
3 | Maisie Re | St Clement Dares | 15.55 | 31 |
5 | Erin An | Compton | 15.20 | 30 |
5 | Laila-Grace Mc | Millfields | 15.05 | 30 |
7 | Charlotte Ro | QCPS | 13.70 | 27 |
8 | Elena Ol | S factor | 10.90 | 21 |
8 | Anya Ro | QCPS | 10.80 | 21 |
8 | Ava Sm | Coleridge School | 10.50 | 21 |
11 | Amani Os | HH | 9.60 | 19 |
11 | Sarah Is | Beckford | 9.50 | 19 |
13 | Elodie Sa | King Alfred's | 9.15 | 18 |
14 | Amelie Do | CFBL | 8.20 | 16 |
15 | Josephine Gr | CFBL | 7.80 | 15 |
16 | Sienna-May Mc | Millfields | 6.70 | 13 |
16 | Ines Mu | St Christopher's | 6.60 | 13 |
16 | Emily Lo | HH | 6.50 | 13 |
19 | Maya Ol | s factor | 5.60 | 11 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details