Nottinghamshire County Championships
Nottinghamshire County Championships U11 (14/05/2016)


Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC11.80523.39491.547637.8875252
2Jake GrNotts AC11.30573.10401.527822.2444219
3Tyler BrWorksop Harriers11.50553.21432.036718.2636201
4Leo ToNotts AC12.60443.17422.115924.1548193
5Matthew YoMansfield Harriers13.10393.02372.096123.8947184
6Teodor Grunattached13.10393.07392.205016.8933161
7Harry BoMansfield Harriers12.20483.02372.412920.3740154
8Billy SeMansfield Harriers13.30372.97352.294118.7337150
9Ellis BlMansfield Harriers13.80322.88322.323816.1832134
10Louie DoWorksop Harriers13.50352.49192.383213.2826112

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC12.20482.97352.086219.7039184
2Jessica ReMansfield Harriers13.00403.10402.175325.0150183
3Aoife ReRushcliffe AC11.70532.95352.056514.6529182
4Grace MaMansfield Harriers12.40463.14412.086215.5531180
5Beth HaMansfield Harriers12.30472.63242.066412.2424159
6Maisie PoRushcliffe AC12.70432.83312.175315.0130157
7Evie ArNewark AC13.00402.88322.165414.8129155
8Zoe SpMansfield Harriers13.00403.09392.254512.8325149
9Ava BlMansfield Harriers13.20382.97352.234713.5927147
10Emily RaNotts AC12.30472.67252.214911.2322143
11Olivia WaNotts AC12.40462.70262.343610.8221129
12Olivia ElSutton Harriers13.50352.28122.323811.3022107
13Lucy SiMansfield Harriers13.60342.03102.37339.991996
14Katarina TaRetford AC14.80222.32132.492113.642783
15Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers14.00302.02102.43276.501380
16Megan MeRushcliffe AC13.40360.0000.00013.522763

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Jake GrNotts AC11.3057
2Tyler BrWorksop Harriers11.5055
3Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC11.8052
4Harry BoMansfield Harriers12.2048
5Leo ToNotts AC12.6044
6Matthew YoMansfield Harriers13.1039
6Teodor Grunattached13.1039
8Billy SeMansfield Harriers13.3037
9Louie DoWorksop Harriers13.5035
10Ellis BlMansfield Harriers13.8032

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Aoife ReRushcliffe AC11.7053
2Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC12.2048
3Beth HaMansfield Harriers12.3047
3Emily RaNotts AC12.3047
5Grace MaMansfield Harriers12.4046
5Olivia WaNotts AC12.4046
7Maisie PoRushcliffe AC12.7043
8Jessica ReMansfield Harriers13.0040
8Evie ArNewark AC13.0040
8Zoe SpMansfield Harriers13.0040
11Ava BlMansfield Harriers13.2038
12Megan MeRushcliffe AC13.4036
13Olivia ElSutton Harriers13.5035
14Lucy SiMansfield Harriers13.6034
15Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers14.0030
16Katarina TaRetford AC14.8022

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC3.3949
2Tyler BrWorksop Harriers3.2143
3Leo ToNotts AC3.1742
4Jake GrNotts AC3.1040
5Teodor Grunattached3.0739
6Matthew YoMansfield Harriers3.0237
6Harry BoMansfield Harriers3.0237
8Billy SeMansfield Harriers2.9735
9Ellis BlMansfield Harriers2.8832
10Louie DoWorksop Harriers2.4919

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Grace MaMansfield Harriers3.1441
2Jessica ReMansfield Harriers3.1040
3Zoe SpMansfield Harriers3.0939
4Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC2.9735
4Ava BlMansfield Harriers2.9735
4Aoife ReRushcliffe AC2.9535
7Evie ArNewark AC2.8832
8Maisie PoRushcliffe AC2.8331
9Olivia WaNotts AC2.7026
10Emily RaNotts AC2.6725
11Beth HaMansfield Harriers2.6324
12Katarina TaRetford AC2.3213
13Olivia ElSutton Harriers2.2812
14Lucy SiMansfield Harriers2.0310
14Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers2.0210

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jake GrNotts AC1.5278
2Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC1.5476
3Tyler BrWorksop Harriers2.0367
4Matthew YoMansfield Harriers2.0961
5Leo ToNotts AC2.1159
6Teodor Grunattached2.2050
7Billy SeMansfield Harriers2.2941
8Ellis BlMansfield Harriers2.3238
9Louie DoWorksop Harriers2.3832
10Harry BoMansfield Harriers2.4129

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Aoife ReRushcliffe AC2.0565
2Beth HaMansfield Harriers2.0664
3Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC2.0862
3Grace MaMansfield Harriers2.0862
5Evie ArNewark AC2.1654
6Jessica ReMansfield Harriers2.1753
6Maisie PoRushcliffe AC2.1753
8Emily RaNotts AC2.2149
9Ava BlMansfield Harriers2.2347
10Zoe SpMansfield Harriers2.2545
11Olivia ElSutton Harriers2.3238
12Olivia WaNotts AC2.3436
13Lucy SiMansfield Harriers2.3733
14Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers2.4327
15Katarina TaRetford AC2.4921

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC37.8875
2Leo ToNotts AC24.1548
3Matthew YoMansfield Harriers23.8947
4Jake GrNotts AC22.2444
5Harry BoMansfield Harriers20.3740
6Billy SeMansfield Harriers18.7337
7Tyler BrWorksop Harriers18.2636
8Teodor Grunattached16.8933
9Ellis BlMansfield Harriers16.1832
10Louie DoWorksop Harriers13.2826

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jessica ReMansfield Harriers25.0150
2Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC19.7039
3Grace MaMansfield Harriers15.5531
4Maisie PoRushcliffe AC15.0130
5Evie ArNewark AC14.8129
5Aoife ReRushcliffe AC14.6529
7Katarina TaRetford AC13.6427
7Ava BlMansfield Harriers13.5927
7Megan MeRushcliffe AC13.5227
10Zoe SpMansfield Harriers12.8325
11Beth HaMansfield Harriers12.2424
12Olivia ElSutton Harriers11.3022
12Emily RaNotts AC11.2322
14Olivia WaNotts AC10.8221
15Lucy SiMansfield Harriers9.9919
16Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers6.5013


The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates

QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Bobby OlAmber Valley & Erewash AC252Certificate
2Jake GrNotts AC219Certificate
3Tyler BrWorksop Harriers201Certificate
4Leo ToNotts AC193Certificate
5Matthew YoMansfield Harriers184Certificate
6Teodor Grunattached161Certificate
7Harry BoMansfield Harriers154Certificate
8Billy SeMansfield Harriers150Certificate
9Ellis BlMansfield Harriers134Certificate
10Louie DoWorksop Harriers112Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Daisy KaAmber Valley & Erewash AC184Certificate
2Jessica ReMansfield Harriers183Certificate
3Aoife ReRushcliffe AC182Certificate
4Grace MaMansfield Harriers180Certificate
5Beth HaMansfield Harriers159Certificate
6Maisie PoRushcliffe AC157Certificate
7Evie ArNewark AC155Certificate
8Zoe SpMansfield Harriers149Certificate
9Ava BlMansfield Harriers147Certificate
10Emily RaNotts AC143Certificate
11Olivia WaNotts AC129Certificate
12Olivia ElSutton Harriers107Certificate
13Lucy SiMansfield Harriers96Certificate
14Katarina TaRetford AC83Certificate
15Elizabeth SiMansfield Harriers80Certificate
16Megan MeRushcliffe AC63Certificate

Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!

Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information

Venue Details

Organiser Details

please wait....

Loading next page ....