Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Kiran Pa | Brecknock | 10.10 | 29 | 2.45 | 78 | 01:40.99 | 34 | 19.60 | 44 | 185 |
2 | Wolfie Ch | Arnold House | 9.30 | 37 | 2.65 | 86 | 01:36.00 | 39 | 8.35 | 21 | 183 |
3 | Idriss Mo | Tufnell Park | 9.40 | 36 | 1.90 | 56 | 01:46.-01 | 29 | 14.55 | 34 | 155 |
4 | Obamakin So | Coleridge | 9.30 | 37 | 1.80 | 52 | 01:37.99 | 37 | 10.00 | 25 | 151 |
5 | Alexander Ma | Beckford | 10.20 | 28 | 2.00 | 60 | 01:56.00 | 19 | 8.00 | 21 | 128 |
5 | Jo Vi | Carlton | 9.30 | 37 | 1.40 | 36 | 01:52.00 | 23 | 13.75 | 32 | 128 |
7 | Eludin Mo | Torriano | 10.90 | 21 | 1.95 | 58 | 01:49.00 | 26 | 6.65 | 18 | 123 |
8 | Seb Se | | 10.90 | 21 | 1.70 | 48 | 01:51.00 | 24 | 7.80 | 20 | 113 |
9 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 10.20 | 28 | 1.35 | 34 | 02:04.00 | 11 | 10.40 | 25 | 98 |
10 | Mikey Ri | Devonshire House | 11.70 | 13 | 1.50 | 40 | 02:00.99 | 14 | 4.40 | 13 | 80 |
11 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 11.40 | 16 | 0.95 | 18 | 01:50.00 | 25 | 7.55 | 20 | 79 |
11 | Olusemi Ok | Orion Primary | 11.70 | 13 | 1.45 | 38 | 02:25.00 | 10 | 6.90 | 18 | 79 |
13 | Noah Pe | Primrose Hill | 12.30 | 10 | 1.45 | 38 | 02:20.00 | 10 | 4.60 | 14 | 72 |
13 | Giacomo Ca | St. Michaels | 12.80 | 10 | 1.50 | 40 | 02:25.00 | 10 | 3.95 | 12 | 72 |
13 | Nathaniel Co | Kings Cross Academy | 11.40 | 16 | 1.25 | 30 | 02:02.99 | 12 | 4.60 | 14 | 72 |
16 | Jonathon Co | Kings Cross Academy | 10.30 | 27 | 0.00 | 0 | 01:46.-01 | 29 | 4.30 | 13 | 69 |
17 | Vidar So | Coleridge | 12.20 | 10 | 1.20 | 28 | 02:58.00 | 10 | 7.10 | 19 | 67 |
18 | Guillem Re | Kings Cross Academy | 10.60 | 24 | 0.00 | 0 | 01:57.00 | 18 | 9.65 | 24 | 66 |
19 | Mayson Ch | | 11.20 | 18 | 0.00 | 0 | 02:02.00 | 13 | 5.70 | 16 | 47 |
20 | Marcel Re | Regents Park Centre | 13.10 | 10 | 0.55 | 10 | 03:35.00 | 10 | 2.20 | 10 | 40 |
21 | Luca Bu | The Hall | 12.80 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 | 02:33.00 | 10 | 6.25 | 17 | 37 |
22 | Preston Vi | Carlton | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 3.70 | 12 | 12 |
23 | Phoenix Ma | Hampstead Hill | 12.60 | 10 | 0.00 | 0 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 10 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Amani Os | St. Clements | 9.60 | 34 | 2.05 | 62 | 01:38.99 | 36 | 9.60 | 24 | 156 |
2 | Thea Ya | Torriano | 0.00 | 0 | 2.50 | 80 | 01:52.00 | 23 | 10.05 | 25 | 128 |
3 | Lorea Ma | Tufnell Park | 10.70 | 23 | 2.10 | 64 | 01:59.00 | 16 | 8.50 | 22 | 125 |
4 | Elizabeth Ma | HPS | 10.40 | 26 | 1.95 | 58 | 01:53.00 | 22 | 6.90 | 18 | 124 |
5 | Miya Bi | Torriano | 10.30 | 27 | 1.60 | 44 | 02:08.00 | 10 | 9.70 | 24 | 105 |
6 | Emily Lo | Highgate Harriers | 11.20 | 18 | 1.50 | 40 | 01:46.-01 | 29 | 5.08 | 15 | 102 |
7 | Anya Ag | Weston Park | 10.20 | 28 | 1.30 | 32 | 02:00.99 | 14 | 9.28 | 23 | 97 |
8 | Abigail Fu | Hampstead Parochial | 11.30 | 17 | 1.45 | 38 | 01:59.00 | 16 | 5.55 | 16 | 87 |
9 | Imogen Wi | Highgate Harriers | 11.30 | 17 | 1.25 | 30 | 01:54.00 | 21 | 5.10 | 15 | 83 |
10 | Anna Ma | Robinstead | 12.00 | 10 | 0.80 | 12 | 02:00.99 | 14 | 6.55 | 18 | 54 |
11 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 13.30 | 10 | 0.90 | 16 | 02:41.99 | 10 | 5.10 | 15 | 51 |
11 | Rebekah Ab | St. Joseph | 13.70 | 10 | 0.95 | 18 | 02:39.99 | 10 | 4.10 | 13 | 51 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Wolfie Ch | Arnold House | 9.30 | 37 |
1 | Obamakin So | Coleridge | 9.30 | 37 |
1 | Jo Vi | Carlton | 9.30 | 37 |
4 | Idriss Mo | Tufnell Park | 9.40 | 36 |
5 | Kiran Pa | Brecknock | 10.10 | 29 |
6 | Alexander Ma | Beckford | 10.20 | 28 |
6 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 10.20 | 28 |
8 | Jonathon Co | Kings Cross Academy | 10.30 | 27 |
9 | Guillem Re | Kings Cross Academy | 10.60 | 24 |
10 | Eludin Mo | Torriano | 10.90 | 21 |
10 | Seb Se | | 10.90 | 21 |
12 | Mayson Ch | | 11.20 | 18 |
13 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 11.40 | 16 |
13 | Nathaniel Co | Kings Cross Academy | 11.40 | 16 |
15 | Mikey Ri | Devonshire House | 11.70 | 13 |
15 | Olusemi Ok | Orion Primary | 11.70 | 13 |
17 | Vidar So | Coleridge | 12.20 | 10 |
17 | Noah Pe | Primrose Hill | 12.30 | 10 |
17 | Phoenix Ma | Hampstead Hill | 12.60 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Amani Os | St. Clements | 9.60 | 34 |
2 | Anya Ag | Weston Park | 10.20 | 28 |
3 | Miya Bi | Torriano | 10.30 | 27 |
4 | Elizabeth Ma | HPS | 10.40 | 26 |
5 | Lorea Ma | Tufnell Park | 10.70 | 23 |
6 | Emily Lo | Highgate Harriers | 11.20 | 18 |
7 | Abigail Fu | Hampstead Parochial | 11.30 | 17 |
7 | Imogen Wi | Highgate Harriers | 11.30 | 17 |
9 | Anna Ma | Robinstead | 12.00 | 10 |
9 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 13.30 | 10 |
9 | Rebekah Ab | St. Joseph | 13.70 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Wolfie Ch | Arnold House | 2.65 | 86 |
2 | Kiran Pa | Brecknock | 2.45 | 78 |
3 | Alexander Ma | Beckford | 2.00 | 60 |
4 | Eludin Mo | Torriano | 1.95 | 58 |
5 | Idriss Mo | Tufnell Park | 1.90 | 56 |
6 | Obamakin So | Coleridge | 1.80 | 52 |
7 | Seb Se | | 1.70 | 48 |
8 | Mikey Ri | Devonshire House | 1.50 | 40 |
8 | Giacomo Ca | St. Michaels | 1.50 | 40 |
10 | Olusemi Ok | Orion Primary | 1.45 | 38 |
10 | Noah Pe | Primrose Hill | 1.45 | 38 |
12 | Jo Vi | Carlton | 1.40 | 36 |
13 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 1.35 | 34 |
14 | Nathaniel Co | Kings Cross Academy | 1.25 | 30 |
15 | Vidar So | Coleridge | 1.20 | 28 |
16 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 0.95 | 18 |
17 | Marcel Re | Regents Park Centre | 0.55 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Thea Ya | Torriano | 2.50 | 80 |
2 | Lorea Ma | Tufnell Park | 2.10 | 64 |
3 | Amani Os | St. Clements | 2.05 | 62 |
4 | Elizabeth Ma | HPS | 1.95 | 58 |
5 | Miya Bi | Torriano | 1.60 | 44 |
6 | Emily Lo | Highgate Harriers | 1.50 | 40 |
7 | Abigail Fu | Hampstead Parochial | 1.45 | 38 |
8 | Anya Ag | Weston Park | 1.30 | 32 |
9 | Imogen Wi | Highgate Harriers | 1.25 | 30 |
10 | Rebekah Ab | St. Joseph | 0.95 | 18 |
11 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 0.90 | 16 |
12 | Anna Ma | Robinstead | 0.80 | 12 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Wolfie Ch | Arnold House | 01:36.00 | 39 |
2 | Obamakin So | Coleridge | 01:37.99 | 37 |
3 | Kiran Pa | Brecknock | 01:40.99 | 34 |
4 | Idriss Mo | Tufnell Park | 01:46.-01 | 29 |
4 | Jonathon Co | Kings Cross Academy | 01:46.-01 | 29 |
6 | Eludin Mo | Torriano | 01:49.00 | 26 |
7 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 01:50.00 | 25 |
8 | Seb Se | | 01:51.00 | 24 |
9 | Jo Vi | Carlton | 01:52.00 | 23 |
10 | Alexander Ma | Beckford | 01:56.00 | 19 |
11 | Guillem Re | Kings Cross Academy | 01:57.00 | 18 |
12 | Mikey Ri | Devonshire House | 02:00.99 | 14 |
13 | Mayson Ch | | 02:02.00 | 13 |
14 | Nathaniel Co | Kings Cross Academy | 02:02.99 | 12 |
15 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 02:04.00 | 11 |
16 | Noah Pe | Primrose Hill | 02:20.00 | 10 |
16 | Olusemi Ok | Orion Primary | 02:25.00 | 10 |
16 | Giacomo Ca | St. Michaels | 02:25.00 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Amani Os | St. Clements | 01:38.99 | 36 |
2 | Emily Lo | Highgate Harriers | 01:46.-01 | 29 |
3 | Thea Ya | Torriano | 01:52.00 | 23 |
4 | Elizabeth Ma | HPS | 01:53.00 | 22 |
5 | Imogen Wi | Highgate Harriers | 01:54.00 | 21 |
6 | Lorea Ma | Tufnell Park | 01:59.00 | 16 |
6 | Abigail Fu | Hampstead Parochial | 01:59.00 | 16 |
8 | Anya Ag | Weston Park | 02:00.99 | 14 |
8 | Anna Ma | Robinstead | 02:00.99 | 14 |
10 | Miya Bi | Torriano | 02:08.00 | 10 |
10 | Rebekah Ab | St. Joseph | 02:39.99 | 10 |
10 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 02:41.99 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Kiran Pa | Brecknock | 19.60 | 44 |
2 | Idriss Mo | Tufnell Park | 14.55 | 34 |
3 | Jo Vi | Carlton | 13.75 | 32 |
4 | Omarr As | Highgate Primary | 10.40 | 25 |
4 | Obamakin So | Coleridge | 10.00 | 25 |
6 | Guillem Re | Kings Cross Academy | 9.65 | 24 |
7 | Wolfie Ch | Arnold House | 8.35 | 21 |
7 | Alexander Ma | Beckford | 8.00 | 21 |
9 | Seb Se | | 7.80 | 20 |
9 | Jake Da | Beechwood | 7.55 | 20 |
11 | Vidar So | Coleridge | 7.10 | 19 |
12 | Olusemi Ok | Orion Primary | 6.90 | 18 |
12 | Eludin Mo | Torriano | 6.65 | 18 |
14 | Luca Bu | The Hall | 6.25 | 17 |
15 | Mayson Ch | | 5.70 | 16 |
16 | Noah Pe | Primrose Hill | 4.60 | 14 |
16 | Nathaniel Co | Kings Cross Academy | 4.60 | 14 |
18 | Mikey Ri | Devonshire House | 4.40 | 13 |
18 | Jonathon Co | Kings Cross Academy | 4.30 | 13 |
20 | Giacomo Ca | St. Michaels | 3.95 | 12 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Thea Ya | Torriano | 10.05 | 25 |
2 | Miya Bi | Torriano | 9.70 | 24 |
2 | Amani Os | St. Clements | 9.60 | 24 |
4 | Anya Ag | Weston Park | 9.28 | 23 |
5 | Lorea Ma | Tufnell Park | 8.50 | 22 |
6 | Elizabeth Ma | HPS | 6.90 | 18 |
6 | Anna Ma | Robinstead | 6.55 | 18 |
8 | Abigail Fu | Hampstead Parochial | 5.55 | 16 |
9 | Imogen Wi | Highgate Harriers | 5.10 | 15 |
9 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 5.10 | 15 |
9 | Emily Lo | Highgate Harriers | 5.08 | 15 |
12 | Rebekah Ab | St. Joseph | 4.10 | 13 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details