Basket

Thetford QuadKids
Thetford QuadKids - Years 4 & 5 (27/05/2017)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Jude BeWaveney AC12.60441.74462.096134.7269220
2Kai WiDereham Runners AC11.80521.80492.036721.0042210
3Alex ScCONAC11.50551.81492.076319.0938205
4Joe MaCONAC12.10491.53352.036726.7753204
5Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.30471.64412.046622.2744198
6Maximilian BrDiss & District AC12.00501.66422.115921.1942193
7Daniel ClThetford AC12.50451.70442.066418.0036189
8George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.40461.51342.155521.0942177
8Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.70431.52352.254527.4554177
10Alfie FiThetford AC12.80421.57372.076317.0534176
11Daniel Ka...12.70431.49332.175323.2046175
11Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.80421.68432.214920.7541175
13Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.90411.53352.234724.2248171
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.00401.55362.086215.4730168
15Ethan BaDereham Runners AC12.50451.80492.284214.1528164
16Alfie FuCONAC13.30371.46322.205021.2542161
17Thomas NoThetford AC12.90411.42302.214918.5737157
17Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.40361.30242.175322.2544157
19Micah AvCONAC12.90411.23202.254525.4250156
20Oakley ToRyston Runners AC13.30371.53352.313921.9443154
21George DaWest Norfolk AC12.50451.36272.274315.6431146
22Noah RoThetford AC13.10391.40292.274317.3934145
23Korey CaWaveney AC13.60341.40292.333715.4930130
24Freddie Do...14.50251.24213.091021.694399
25Wilf GoWaveney AC14.80221.36272.492114.112898

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1Isabelle Ma...11.40561.85512.115925.5051217
2Agatha GoWaveney AC12.10491.77472.135722.2044197
3Jennifer AlGYDAC11.80521.78482.046615.2530196
4Gracie CaCONAC11.70531.82502.135716.7833193
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.60441.77472.195125.1550192
5Caitlin BeCONAC12.40461.77472.125820.5441192
7Allyna MuGYDAC12.50451.78482.056513.3526184
8Serena AkCONAC11.90511.48332.155521.5043182
9Gracie DeGYDAC12.20481.66422.205020.0340180
10Sophia Pi...12.80421.72452.294111.7223151
10Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers13.10391.48332.175313.1026151
12Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers13.20381.45312.224815.3430147
13Rebekah EdHarling AC12.90411.42302.254515.2030146
14Edith AvCONAC12.60441.23202.115910.9521144
15Tamara RiDiss & District AC12.60441.44312.244610.2420141
16Ffion GoCONAC13.10391.64412.383214.4228140
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.60341.58382.304013.7027139
18Freya KnRyston Runners AC12.90411.65412.462414.8329135
19Heidi RoCONAC13.00401.24212.26448.7017122
20Freya SmRyston Runners AC14.10291.45312.462411.0322106
21Poppy HaCONAC13.60341.46322.50209.2018104
22Betty ScWest Norfolk AC15.00201.40292.39318.101696
23Ruby BeWaveney AC14.60241.41292.47239.051894
24Erica GaCONAC12.00500.0000.00014.742979
25Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC16.00101.03102.41296.201261

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Alex ScCONAC11.5055
2Kai WiDereham Runners AC11.8052
3Maximilian BrDiss & District AC12.0050
4Joe MaCONAC12.1049
5Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.3047
6George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.4046
7Daniel ClThetford AC12.5045
7Ethan BaDereham Runners AC12.5045
7George DaWest Norfolk AC12.5045
10Jude BeWaveney AC12.6044
11Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC12.7043
11Daniel Ka...12.7043
13Alfie FiThetford AC12.8042
13Benjamin LiWaveney AC12.8042
15Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC12.9041
15Thomas NoThetford AC12.9041
15Micah AvCONAC12.9041
18Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.0040
19Noah RoThetford AC13.1039
20Alfie FuCONAC13.3037

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1Isabelle Ma...11.4056
2Gracie CaCONAC11.7053
3Jennifer AlGYDAC11.8052
4Serena AkCONAC11.9051
5Erica GaCONAC12.0050
6Agatha GoWaveney AC12.1049
7Gracie DeGYDAC12.2048
8Caitlin BeCONAC12.4046
9Allyna MuGYDAC12.5045
10Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC12.6044
10Edith AvCONAC12.6044
10Tamara RiDiss & District AC12.6044
13Sophia Pi...12.8042
14Rebekah EdHarling AC12.9041
14Freya KnRyston Runners AC12.9041
16Heidi RoCONAC13.0040
17Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers13.1039
17Ffion GoCONAC13.1039
19Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers13.2038
20Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.6034

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Alex ScCONAC1.8149
1Kai WiDereham Runners AC1.8049
1Ethan BaDereham Runners AC1.8049
4Jude BeWaveney AC1.7446
5Daniel ClThetford AC1.7044
6Benjamin LiWaveney AC1.6843
7Maximilian BrDiss & District AC1.6642
8Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.6441
9Alfie FiThetford AC1.5737
10Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5536
11Joe MaCONAC1.5335
11Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5335
11Oakley ToRyston Runners AC1.5335
11Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC1.5235
15George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5134
16Daniel Ka...1.4933
17Alfie FuCONAC1.4632
18Thomas NoThetford AC1.4230
19Noah RoThetford AC1.4029
19Korey CaWaveney AC1.4029

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1Isabelle Ma...1.8551
2Gracie CaCONAC1.8250
3Jennifer AlGYDAC1.7848
3Allyna MuGYDAC1.7848
5Agatha GoWaveney AC1.7747
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC1.7747
5Caitlin BeCONAC1.7747
8Sophia Pi...1.7245
9Gracie DeGYDAC1.6642
10Freya KnRyston Runners AC1.6541
10Ffion GoCONAC1.6441
12Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC1.5838
13Serena AkCONAC1.4833
13Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers1.4833
15Poppy HaCONAC1.4632
16Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers1.4531
16Freya SmRyston Runners AC1.4531
16Tamara RiDiss & District AC1.4431
19Rebekah EdHarling AC1.4230
20Ruby BeWaveney AC1.4129

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Joe MaCONAC2.0367
1Kai WiDereham Runners AC2.0367
3Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0466
4Daniel ClThetford AC2.0664
5Alex ScCONAC2.0763
5Alfie FiThetford AC2.0763
7Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.0862
8Jude BeWaveney AC2.0961
9Maximilian BrDiss & District AC2.1159
10George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1555
11Daniel Ka...2.1753
11Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.1753
13Alfie FuCONAC2.2050
14Benjamin LiWaveney AC2.2149
14Thomas NoThetford AC2.2149
16Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.2347
17Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC2.2545
17Micah AvCONAC2.2545
19Noah RoThetford AC2.2743
19George DaWest Norfolk AC2.2743

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1Jennifer AlGYDAC2.0466
2Allyna MuGYDAC2.0565
3Isabelle Ma...2.1159
3Edith AvCONAC2.1159
5Caitlin BeCONAC2.1258
6Agatha GoWaveney AC2.1357
6Gracie CaCONAC2.1357
8Serena AkCONAC2.1555
9Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers2.1753
10Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC2.1951
11Gracie DeGYDAC2.2050
12Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers2.2248
13Tamara RiDiss & District AC2.2446
14Rebekah EdHarling AC2.2545
15Heidi RoCONAC2.2644
16Sophia Pi...2.2941
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC2.3040
18Ffion GoCONAC2.3832
19Betty ScWest Norfolk AC2.3931

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Jude BeWaveney AC34.7269
2Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC27.4554
3Joe MaCONAC26.7753
4Micah AvCONAC25.4250
5Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC24.2248
6Daniel Ka...23.2046
7Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.2744
7Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC22.2544
9Oakley ToRyston Runners AC21.9443
9Freddie Do...21.6943
11Alfie FuCONAC21.2542
11Maximilian BrDiss & District AC21.1942
11George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC21.0942
11Kai WiDereham Runners AC21.0042
15Benjamin LiWaveney AC20.7541
16Alex ScCONAC19.0938
17Thomas NoThetford AC18.5737
18Daniel ClThetford AC18.0036
19Noah RoThetford AC17.3934
19Alfie FiThetford AC17.0534

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1Isabelle Ma...25.5051
2Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC25.1550
3Agatha GoWaveney AC22.2044
4Serena AkCONAC21.5043
5Caitlin BeCONAC20.5441
6Gracie DeGYDAC20.0340
7Gracie CaCONAC16.7833
8Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers15.3430
8Jennifer AlGYDAC15.2530
8Rebekah EdHarling AC15.2030
11Freya KnRyston Runners AC14.8329
11Erica GaCONAC14.7429
13Ffion GoCONAC14.4228
14Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC13.7027
15Allyna MuGYDAC13.3526
15Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers13.1026
17Sophia Pi...11.7223
18Freya SmRyston Runners AC11.0322
19Edith AvCONAC10.9521
20Tamara RiDiss & District AC10.2420

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Boys Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Jude BeWaveney AC220Silver
2Kai WiDereham Runners AC210Silver
3Alex ScCONAC205Silver
4Joe MaCONAC204Silver
5Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC198Silver
6Maximilian BrDiss & District AC193Silver
7Daniel ClThetford AC189Silver
8Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC177Silver
8George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC177Silver
10Alfie FiThetford AC176Silver
11Benjamin LiWaveney AC175Silver
11Daniel Ka...175Silver
13Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC171Silver
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC168Bronze
15Ethan BaDereham Runners AC164Silver
16Alfie FuCONAC161Silver
17Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC157Bronze
17Thomas NoThetford AC157Silver
19Micah AvCONAC156Silver
20Oakley ToRyston Runners AC154Bronze
21George DaWest Norfolk AC146Bronze
22Noah RoThetford AC145Silver
23Korey CaWaveney AC130Bronze
24Freddie Do...99Bronze
25Wilf GoWaveney AC98Bronze

Girls Awards

RankAthlete nameTeam nameOverall PointsESAA Award
1Isabelle Ma...217Gold
2Agatha GoWaveney AC197Gold
3Jennifer AlGYDAC196Gold
4Gracie CaCONAC193Gold
5Caitlin BeCONAC192Gold
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC192Gold
7Allyna MuGYDAC184Silver
8Serena AkCONAC182Silver
9Gracie DeGYDAC180Gold
10Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers151Silver
10Sophia Pi...151Silver
12Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers147Silver
13Rebekah EdHarling AC146Silver
14Edith AvCONAC144Bronze
15Tamara RiDiss & District AC141Silver
16Ffion GoCONAC140Silver
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC139Silver
18Freya KnRyston Runners AC135Silver
19Heidi RoCONAC122Bronze
20Freya SmRyston Runners AC106Bronze
21Poppy HaCONAC104Bronze
22Betty ScWest Norfolk AC96Bronze
23Ruby BeWaveney AC94Bronze
24Erica GaCONAC79Bronze
25Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC61Level 2

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

You must be logged in to view certificates.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Jude BeWaveney AC220Certificate
2Kai WiDereham Runners AC210Certificate
3Alex ScCONAC205Certificate
4Joe MaCONAC204Certificate
5Adam BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC198Certificate
6Maximilian BrDiss & District AC193Certificate
7Daniel ClThetford AC189Certificate
8Alfie BoWest Norfolk AC177Certificate
8George RiNorth Norfolk Harriers AC177Certificate
10Alfie FiThetford AC176Certificate
11Daniel Ka...175Certificate
11Benjamin LiWaveney AC175Certificate
13Daniel CoNorth Norfolk Harriers AC171Certificate
14Matthew BeNorth Norfolk Harriers AC168Certificate
15Ethan BaDereham Runners AC164Certificate
16Alfie FuCONAC161Certificate
17Thomas NoThetford AC157Certificate
17Thomas SmNorth Norfolk Harriers AC157Certificate
19Micah AvCONAC156Certificate
20Oakley ToRyston Runners AC154Certificate
21George DaWest Norfolk AC146Certificate
22Noah RoThetford AC145Certificate
23Korey CaWaveney AC130Certificate
24Freddie Do...99Certificate
25Wilf GoWaveney AC98Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1Isabelle Ma...217Certificate
2Agatha GoWaveney AC197Certificate
3Jennifer AlGYDAC196Certificate
4Gracie CaCONAC193Certificate
5Alicia-Mae HoThetford AC192Certificate
5Caitlin BeCONAC192Certificate
7Allyna MuGYDAC184Certificate
8Serena AkCONAC182Certificate
9Gracie DeGYDAC180Certificate
10Sophia Pi...151Certificate
10Rebecca SiBeccles & Bungay Harriers151Certificate
12Cadence CaBeccles & Bungay Harriers147Certificate
13Rebekah EdHarling AC146Certificate
14Edith AvCONAC144Certificate
15Tamara RiDiss & District AC141Certificate
16Ffion GoCONAC140Certificate
17Eloise EdNorth Norfolk Harriers AC139Certificate
18Freya KnRyston Runners AC135Certificate
19Heidi RoCONAC122Certificate
20Freya SmRyston Runners AC106Certificate
21Poppy HaCONAC104Certificate
22Betty ScWest Norfolk AC96Certificate
23Ruby BeWaveney AC94Certificate
24Erica GaCONAC79Certificate
25Jennifer WoWest Norfolk AC61Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Meeting Notes

Organiser Details

** Contact info is available to registered users **

please wait....

Loading next page ....