Basket

Nottinghamsire QuadKids County Championships
Notts QuadKids County Championships (23/05/2015)


Individuals

Boys individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS11.93513.27452.026830.7761225
2LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC11.42563.42502.036723.9647220
3JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.36472.99362.125839.3878219
4HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.32473.14412.036729.9659214
5JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.26482.73272.254526.4952172
6JAKE SPNOTTS AC13.04402.66252.155519.1938158
7JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS12.65442.96352.205014.4128157
8HENRY DIUNDECLARED12.97412.49192.175320.5041154

Girls individual ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint timeSprint pointsJump distanceJump pointsRun timeRun pointsThrow distanceThrow pointsOverall points
1AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC12.13493.13412.007013.1026186
2KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC12.05502.97352.086216.4032179
3JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS12.74432.48192.175321.7943158
4MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC12.41462.90332.284216.2732153
5GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC12.53452.62242.15557.7115139
6OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS13.27382.31132.09618.3016128
7ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC13.17392.58222.294110.2820122
8SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL14.08302.27122.333711.3722101
9HOLLY FORETFORD AC13.82321.84102.521820.3940100
10MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC15.06202.13102.21499.981998
11MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC14.84221.96102.28428.661791
12KATARINA TARETFORD AC13.62342.11102.541613.062686

Top Sprinters

Boys top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC11.4256
2JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS11.9351
3JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.2648
4HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.3247
4JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL12.3647
6JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS12.6544
7HENRY DIUNDECLARED12.9741
8JAKE SPNOTTS AC13.0440

Girls top 20 Sprint ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameSprint TimeSprint Points
1KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC12.0550
2AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC12.1349
3MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC12.4146
4GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC12.5345
5JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS12.7443
6ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC13.1739
7OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS13.2738
8KATARINA TARETFORD AC13.6234
9HOLLY FORETFORD AC13.8232
10SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL14.0830
11MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC14.8422
12MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC15.0620

Top Jumpers

Boys top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC3.4250
2JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS3.2745
3HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL3.1441
4JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.9936
5JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS2.9635
6JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.7327
7JAKE SPNOTTS AC2.6625
8HENRY DIUNDECLARED2.4919

Girls top 20 Jump ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameJump DistanceJump Points
1AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC3.1341
2KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC2.9735
3MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC2.9033
4GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC2.6224
5ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC2.5822
6JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS2.4819
7OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS2.3113
8SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.2712
9MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC2.1310
9KATARINA TARETFORD AC2.1110
9MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC1.9610
9HOLLY FORETFORD AC1.8410

Top Runners

Boys top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS2.0268
2LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC2.0367
2HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.0367
4JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.1258
5JAKE SPNOTTS AC2.1555
6HENRY DIUNDECLARED2.1753
7JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS2.2050
8JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.2545

Girls top 20 Run ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameRun TimeRun Points
1AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC2.0070
2KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC2.0862
3OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS2.0961
4GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC2.1555
5JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS2.1753
6MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC2.2149
7MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC2.2842
7MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC2.2842
9ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC2.2941
10SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL2.3337
11HOLLY FORETFORD AC2.5218
12KATARINA TARETFORD AC2.5416

Top Throwers

Boys top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL39.3878
2JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS30.7761
3HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL29.9659
4JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL26.4952
5LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC23.9647
6HENRY DIUNDECLARED20.5041
7JAKE SPNOTTS AC19.1938
8JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS14.4128

Girls top 20 Throw ranking

RankAthlete nameTeam nameThrow DistanceThrow Points
1JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS21.7943
2HOLLY FORETFORD AC20.3940
3KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC16.4032
3MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC16.2732
5AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC13.1026
5KATARINA TARETFORD AC13.0626
7SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL11.3722
8ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC10.2820
9MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC9.9819
10MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC8.6617
11OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS8.3016
12GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC7.7115

Awards

The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page

Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!

Awards details Not available

QuadKids Certificates


QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.

You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.

Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.

Boys' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1JACOB YOSUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD HARRIERS225Certificate
2LOCHLAN CANEWARK AC220Certificate
3JOSHUA DORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL219Certificate
4HARRY BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL214Certificate
5JOMEL BARADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL172Certificate
6JAKE SPNOTTS AC158Certificate
7JAKE SPMANSFIELD HARRIERS157Certificate
8HENRY DIUNDECLARED154Certificate

Girls' Certificates

RankAthlete NameTeam NameOverall pointsDownload certificate
1AOIFE RERUSHCLIFFE AC186Certificate
2KIERA KIRUSHCLIFFE AC179Certificate
3JESSICA REMANSFIELD HARRIERS158Certificate
4MEGAN DARUSHCLIFFE AC153Certificate
5GABRIELLA SUNOTTS AC139Certificate
6OLIVIA HAWORKSOP HARRIERS128Certificate
7ALBA WIRUSHCLIFFE AC122Certificate
8SCARLETT SORADCLIFFE-ON-TRENT JNUIOR SCHOOL101Certificate
9HOLLY FORETFORD AC100Certificate
10MYA EDRUSHCLIFFE AC98Certificate
11MEGAN MERUSHCLIFFE AC91Certificate
12KATARINA TARETFORD AC86Certificate


Querying Results

If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!



Please be patient ....

Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser who in most cases will either be teaching or running another event.

Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming your query which you can reply to if need be.

Thank you for your understanding.

Event Information


Venue Details

Organiser Details


please wait....

Loading next page ....