Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Roan Pa | ASL | 9.90 | 31 | 2.50 | 80 | 01:37.00 | 38 | 18.10 | 41 | 190 |
2 | Lewis Ma | Christ Church Primary | 9.30 | 37 | 1.90 | 56 | 01:43.99 | 31 | 7.30 | 19 | 143 |
3 | Alex Wa | HH | 10.20 | 28 | 1.60 | 44 | 01:44.99 | 30 | 8.60 | 22 | 124 |
4 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 10.30 | 27 | 1.10 | 24 | 01:44.99 | 30 | 17.20 | 39 | 120 |
5 | Jack Ta | Bounds Green School | 10.50 | 25 | 1.35 | 34 | 01:41.99 | 33 | 10.70 | 26 | 118 |
6 | Sonny An | Grimsdel | 11.20 | 18 | 1.95 | 58 | 01:52.00 | 23 | 6.80 | 18 | 117 |
7 | Lucas Fl | Weston Park | 10.90 | 21 | 1.60 | 44 | 01:55.00 | 20 | 12.80 | 30 | 115 |
8 | Silas Fr | The Hall | 11.20 | 18 | 1.40 | 36 | 01:49.00 | 26 | 9.00 | 23 | 103 |
9 | William Fr | The Hall | 10.90 | 21 | 1.45 | 38 | 02:12.99 | 10 | 9.16 | 23 | 92 |
10 | Adam Su | St Jerome | 11.40 | 16 | 1.45 | 38 | 02:02.99 | 12 | 6.70 | 18 | 84 |
11 | Evan Sc | Bright Horizons | 14.60 | 10 | 1.60 | 44 | 02:49.00 | 10 | 2.45 | 10 | 74 |
12 | Jack Ca | | 0.00 | 0 | 0.65 | 10 | 02:27.99 | 10 | 2.50 | 10 | 30 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Hettie Fl | HH | 9.90 | 31 | 2.30 | 72 | 01:47.00 | 28 | 6.86 | 18 | 149 |
2 | Frankie Gi | New End | 0.00 | 0 | 2.00 | 60 | 01:59.00 | 16 | 8.10 | 21 | 97 |
3 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 13.10 | 10 | 1.70 | 48 | 02:29.00 | 10 | 5.35 | 15 | 83 |
4 | Asia-Imani Pa | | 13.40 | 10 | 1.60 | 44 | 02:52.00 | 10 | 4.00 | 13 | 77 |
5 | Isabella Ti | Gospel Oak | 11.60 | 14 | 1.40 | 36 | 02:14.00 | 10 | 5.70 | 16 | 76 |
6 | Rachel Ki | Eleanor Palmer | 12.90 | 10 | 1.50 | 40 | 02:27.99 | 10 | 4.55 | 14 | 74 |
7 | Hana Sc | Gospel Oak | 13.50 | 10 | 1.35 | 34 | 02:27.99 | 10 | 4.15 | 13 | 67 |
8 | Jana Is | Beckford | 11.80 | 12 | 1.10 | 24 | 02:04.99 | 10 | 3.90 | 12 | 58 |
9 | Edith Mc | St Joseph's Highgate | 0.00 | 0 | 0.95 | 18 | 00:00.00 | 0 | 4.40 | 13 | 31 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Lewis Ma | Christ Church Primary | 9.30 | 37 |
2 | Roan Pa | ASL | 9.90 | 31 |
3 | Alex Wa | HH | 10.20 | 28 |
4 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 10.30 | 27 |
5 | Jack Ta | Bounds Green School | 10.50 | 25 |
6 | Lucas Fl | Weston Park | 10.90 | 21 |
6 | William Fr | The Hall | 10.90 | 21 |
8 | Sonny An | Grimsdel | 11.20 | 18 |
8 | Silas Fr | The Hall | 11.20 | 18 |
10 | Adam Su | St Jerome | 11.40 | 16 |
11 | Evan Sc | Bright Horizons | 14.60 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Hettie Fl | HH | 9.90 | 31 |
2 | Isabella Ti | Gospel Oak | 11.60 | 14 |
3 | Jana Is | Beckford | 11.80 | 12 |
4 | Rachel Ki | Eleanor Palmer | 12.90 | 10 |
4 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 13.10 | 10 |
4 | Asia-Imani Pa | | 13.40 | 10 |
4 | Hana Sc | Gospel Oak | 13.50 | 10 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Roan Pa | ASL | 2.50 | 80 |
2 | Sonny An | Grimsdel | 1.95 | 58 |
3 | Lewis Ma | Christ Church Primary | 1.90 | 56 |
4 | Alex Wa | HH | 1.60 | 44 |
4 | Lucas Fl | Weston Park | 1.60 | 44 |
4 | Evan Sc | Bright Horizons | 1.60 | 44 |
7 | William Fr | The Hall | 1.45 | 38 |
7 | Adam Su | St Jerome | 1.45 | 38 |
9 | Silas Fr | The Hall | 1.40 | 36 |
10 | Jack Ta | Bounds Green School | 1.35 | 34 |
11 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 1.10 | 24 |
12 | Jack Ca | | 0.65 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Hettie Fl | HH | 2.30 | 72 |
2 | Frankie Gi | New End | 2.00 | 60 |
3 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 1.70 | 48 |
4 | Asia-Imani Pa | | 1.60 | 44 |
5 | Rachel Ki | Eleanor Palmer | 1.50 | 40 |
6 | Isabella Ti | Gospel Oak | 1.40 | 36 |
7 | Hana Sc | Gospel Oak | 1.35 | 34 |
8 | Jana Is | Beckford | 1.10 | 24 |
9 | Edith Mc | St Joseph's Highgate | 0.95 | 18 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Roan Pa | ASL | 01:37.00 | 38 |
2 | Jack Ta | Bounds Green School | 01:41.99 | 33 |
3 | Lewis Ma | Christ Church Primary | 01:43.99 | 31 |
4 | Alex Wa | HH | 01:44.99 | 30 |
4 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 01:44.99 | 30 |
6 | Silas Fr | The Hall | 01:49.00 | 26 |
7 | Sonny An | Grimsdel | 01:52.00 | 23 |
8 | Lucas Fl | Weston Park | 01:55.00 | 20 |
9 | Adam Su | St Jerome | 02:02.99 | 12 |
10 | William Fr | The Hall | 02:12.99 | 10 |
10 | Jack Ca | | 02:27.99 | 10 |
10 | Evan Sc | Bright Horizons | 02:49.00 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Hettie Fl | HH | 01:47.00 | 28 |
2 | Frankie Gi | New End | 01:59.00 | 16 |
3 | Jana Is | Beckford | 02:04.99 | 10 |
3 | Isabella Ti | Gospel Oak | 02:14.00 | 10 |
3 | Rachel Ki | Eleanor Palmer | 02:27.99 | 10 |
3 | Hana Sc | Gospel Oak | 02:27.99 | 10 |
3 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 02:29.00 | 10 |
3 | Asia-Imani Pa | | 02:52.00 | 10 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Roan Pa | ASL | 18.10 | 41 |
2 | Daniel Br | Brookfield | 17.20 | 39 |
3 | Lucas Fl | Weston Park | 12.80 | 30 |
4 | Jack Ta | Bounds Green School | 10.70 | 26 |
5 | William Fr | The Hall | 9.16 | 23 |
5 | Silas Fr | The Hall | 9.00 | 23 |
7 | Alex Wa | HH | 8.60 | 22 |
8 | Lewis Ma | Christ Church Primary | 7.30 | 19 |
9 | Sonny An | Grimsdel | 6.80 | 18 |
9 | Adam Su | St Jerome | 6.70 | 18 |
11 | Jack Ca | | 2.50 | 10 |
11 | Evan Sc | Bright Horizons | 2.45 | 10 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Frankie Gi | New End | 8.10 | 21 |
2 | Hettie Fl | HH | 6.86 | 18 |
3 | Isabella Ti | Gospel Oak | 5.70 | 16 |
4 | Maya Cl | Gospel Oak | 5.35 | 15 |
5 | Rachel Ki | Eleanor Palmer | 4.55 | 14 |
6 | Edith Mc | St Joseph's Highgate | 4.40 | 13 |
6 | Hana Sc | Gospel Oak | 4.15 | 13 |
6 | Asia-Imani Pa | | 4.00 | 13 |
9 | Jana Is | Beckford | 3.90 | 12 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Awards details Not available
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details