Individuals
Boys individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 12.00 | 50 | 1.83 | 50 | 02:04.30 | 66 | 26.19 | 52 | 218 |
2 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 11.80 | 52 | 1.86 | 52 | 02:09.90 | 60 | 24.35 | 48 | 212 |
3 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 11.80 | 52 | 1.71 | 44 | 02:08.30 | 62 | 22.53 | 45 | 203 |
4 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 12.50 | 45 | 1.56 | 37 | 02:03.69 | 66 | 26.19 | 52 | 200 |
5 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 13.10 | 39 | 1.63 | 40 | 02:13.09 | 57 | 28.35 | 56 | 192 |
6 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 13.00 | 40 | 1.65 | 41 | 02:14.50 | 55 | 26.28 | 52 | 188 |
7 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 13.20 | 38 | 1.59 | 38 | 02:11.29 | 59 | 23.90 | 47 | 182 |
8 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 13.20 | 38 | 1.53 | 35 | 02:14.10 | 56 | 26.27 | 52 | 181 |
8 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 13.10 | 39 | 1.65 | 41 | 02:14.19 | 56 | 22.51 | 45 | 181 |
8 | William Bu | Waveney Valley AC | 12.20 | 48 | 1.40 | 29 | 02:15.30 | 55 | 24.54 | 49 | 181 |
8 | Torin Ma | Conac | 12.60 | 44 | 1.55 | 36 | 01:57.90 | 72 | 14.95 | 29 | 181 |
12 | Jack Gr | ... | 13.20 | 38 | 1.63 | 40 | 02:16.00 | 54 | 24.02 | 48 | 180 |
13 | Connor Au | West Norfolk AC | 12.10 | 49 | 1.68 | 43 | 02:12.19 | 58 | 14.83 | 29 | 179 |
14 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 13.10 | 39 | 1.65 | 41 | 02:17.89 | 52 | 22.42 | 44 | 176 |
15 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 12.70 | 43 | 1.63 | 40 | 02:17.70 | 52 | 18.16 | 36 | 171 |
16 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 13.10 | 39 | 1.67 | 42 | 02:23.39 | 47 | 19.72 | 39 | 167 |
17 | Malakai To | ... | 12.90 | 41 | 1.52 | 35 | 02:19.09 | 51 | 19.55 | 39 | 166 |
18 | Charlie Pa | Conac | 14.00 | 30 | 1.40 | 29 | 02:17.60 | 52 | 25.75 | 51 | 162 |
19 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 13.90 | 31 | 1.46 | 32 | 02:24.50 | 45 | 20.51 | 41 | 149 |
20 | Jensen Fo | Ryston Runners | 14.10 | 29 | 1.55 | 36 | 02:32.79 | 37 | 20.29 | 40 | 142 |
21 | Hayden Br | Waveney Valley AC | 0.00 | 0 | 1.51 | 34 | 02:22.50 | 47 | 24.01 | 48 | 129 |
22 | Arturo Gu | West Norfolk AC | 14.80 | 22 | 1.35 | 26 | 02:45.19 | 25 | 14.30 | 28 | 101 |
23 | Wilf Go | Waveney Valley AC | 14.80 | 22 | 1.51 | 34 | 03:00.09 | 10 | 12.03 | 24 | 90 |
24 | Jensen Gu | West Norfolk AC | 0.00 | 0 | 1.40 | 29 | 02:56.49 | 13 | 11.55 | 23 | 65 |
Girls individual ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint time | Sprint points | Jump distance | Jump points | Run time | Run points | Throw distance | Throw points | Overall points |
---|
1 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 12.30 | 47 | 1.81 | 49 | 02:23.30 | 47 | 28.21 | 56 | 199 |
2 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 12.00 | 50 | 1.89 | 53 | 02:08.49 | 61 | 17.38 | 34 | 198 |
3 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 12.30 | 47 | 1.77 | 47 | 02:05.29 | 65 | 16.21 | 32 | 191 |
4 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 12.10 | 49 | 1.75 | 46 | 02:08.30 | 62 | 15.78 | 31 | 188 |
5 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 13.00 | 40 | 1.72 | 45 | 02:22.90 | 47 | 21.60 | 43 | 175 |
6 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 13.20 | 38 | 1.77 | 47 | 02:27.30 | 43 | 22.90 | 45 | 173 |
7 | Rose Fa | Conac | 12.70 | 43 | 1.83 | 50 | 02:18.99 | 51 | 12.75 | 25 | 169 |
8 | Millie Ha | Conac | 12.70 | 43 | 1.81 | 49 | 02:31.89 | 38 | 17.48 | 34 | 164 |
9 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 13.20 | 38 | 1.51 | 34 | 02:35.19 | 35 | 20.02 | 40 | 147 |
10 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 13.30 | 37 | 1.64 | 41 | 02:20.80 | 49 | 8.39 | 16 | 143 |
11 | Rosie La | Conac | 14.20 | 28 | 1.49 | 33 | 02:23.79 | 46 | 10.60 | 21 | 128 |
12 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 13.80 | 32 | 1.34 | 26 | 02:29.70 | 40 | 11.84 | 23 | 121 |
Top Sprinters
Boys top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 11.80 | 52 |
1 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 11.80 | 52 |
3 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 12.00 | 50 |
4 | Connor Au | West Norfolk AC | 12.10 | 49 |
5 | William Bu | Waveney Valley AC | 12.20 | 48 |
6 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 12.50 | 45 |
7 | Torin Ma | Conac | 12.60 | 44 |
8 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 12.70 | 43 |
9 | Malakai To | ... | 12.90 | 41 |
10 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 13.00 | 40 |
11 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 13.10 | 39 |
11 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 13.10 | 39 |
11 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 13.10 | 39 |
11 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 13.10 | 39 |
15 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 13.20 | 38 |
15 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 13.20 | 38 |
15 | Jack Gr | ... | 13.20 | 38 |
18 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 13.90 | 31 |
Girls top 20 Sprint ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Sprint Time | Sprint Points |
---|
1 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 12.00 | 50 |
2 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 12.10 | 49 |
3 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 12.30 | 47 |
3 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 12.30 | 47 |
5 | Rose Fa | Conac | 12.70 | 43 |
5 | Millie Ha | Conac | 12.70 | 43 |
7 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 13.00 | 40 |
8 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 13.20 | 38 |
8 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 13.20 | 38 |
10 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 13.30 | 37 |
11 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 13.80 | 32 |
12 | Rosie La | Conac | 14.20 | 28 |
Top Jumpers
Boys top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 1.86 | 52 |
2 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 1.83 | 50 |
3 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 1.71 | 44 |
4 | Connor Au | West Norfolk AC | 1.68 | 43 |
5 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 1.67 | 42 |
6 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 1.65 | 41 |
6 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 1.65 | 41 |
6 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 1.65 | 41 |
9 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 1.63 | 40 |
9 | Jack Gr | ... | 1.63 | 40 |
9 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 1.63 | 40 |
12 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 1.59 | 38 |
13 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 1.56 | 37 |
14 | Torin Ma | Conac | 1.55 | 36 |
14 | Jensen Fo | Ryston Runners | 1.55 | 36 |
16 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 1.53 | 35 |
16 | Malakai To | ... | 1.52 | 35 |
18 | Hayden Br | Waveney Valley AC | 1.51 | 34 |
18 | Wilf Go | Waveney Valley AC | 1.51 | 34 |
20 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 1.46 | 32 |
Girls top 20 Jump ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Jump Distance | Jump Points |
---|
1 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 1.89 | 53 |
2 | Rose Fa | Conac | 1.83 | 50 |
3 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 1.81 | 49 |
3 | Millie Ha | Conac | 1.81 | 49 |
5 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 1.77 | 47 |
5 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 1.77 | 47 |
7 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 1.75 | 46 |
8 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 1.72 | 45 |
9 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 1.64 | 41 |
10 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 1.51 | 34 |
11 | Rosie La | Conac | 1.49 | 33 |
12 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 1.34 | 26 |
Top Runners
Boys top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Torin Ma | Conac | 01:57.90 | 72 |
2 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 02:03.69 | 66 |
2 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 02:04.30 | 66 |
4 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 02:08.30 | 62 |
5 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 02:09.90 | 60 |
6 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 02:11.29 | 59 |
7 | Connor Au | West Norfolk AC | 02:12.19 | 58 |
8 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 02:13.09 | 57 |
9 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 02:14.10 | 56 |
9 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 02:14.19 | 56 |
11 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 02:14.50 | 55 |
11 | William Bu | Waveney Valley AC | 02:15.30 | 55 |
13 | Jack Gr | ... | 02:16.00 | 54 |
14 | Charlie Pa | Conac | 02:17.60 | 52 |
14 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 02:17.70 | 52 |
14 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 02:17.89 | 52 |
17 | Malakai To | ... | 02:19.09 | 51 |
18 | Hayden Br | Waveney Valley AC | 02:22.50 | 47 |
18 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 02:23.39 | 47 |
20 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 02:24.50 | 45 |
Girls top 20 Run ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Run Time | Run Points |
---|
1 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 02:05.29 | 65 |
2 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 02:08.30 | 62 |
3 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 02:08.49 | 61 |
4 | Rose Fa | Conac | 02:18.99 | 51 |
5 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 02:20.80 | 49 |
6 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 02:22.90 | 47 |
6 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 02:23.30 | 47 |
8 | Rosie La | Conac | 02:23.79 | 46 |
9 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 02:27.30 | 43 |
10 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 02:29.70 | 40 |
11 | Millie Ha | Conac | 02:31.89 | 38 |
12 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 02:35.19 | 35 |
Top Throwers
Boys top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 28.35 | 56 |
2 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 26.28 | 52 |
2 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 26.27 | 52 |
2 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 26.19 | 52 |
2 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 26.19 | 52 |
6 | Charlie Pa | Conac | 25.75 | 51 |
7 | William Bu | Waveney Valley AC | 24.54 | 49 |
8 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 24.35 | 48 |
8 | Jack Gr | ... | 24.02 | 48 |
8 | Hayden Br | Waveney Valley AC | 24.01 | 48 |
11 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 23.90 | 47 |
12 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 22.53 | 45 |
12 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 22.51 | 45 |
14 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 22.42 | 44 |
15 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 20.51 | 41 |
16 | Jensen Fo | Ryston Runners | 20.29 | 40 |
17 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 19.72 | 39 |
17 | Malakai To | ... | 19.55 | 39 |
19 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 18.16 | 36 |
20 | Torin Ma | Conac | 14.95 | 29 |
Girls top 20 Throw ranking
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Throw Distance | Throw Points |
---|
1 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 28.21 | 56 |
2 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 22.90 | 45 |
3 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 21.60 | 43 |
4 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 20.02 | 40 |
5 | Millie Ha | Conac | 17.48 | 34 |
5 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 17.38 | 34 |
7 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 16.21 | 32 |
8 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 15.78 | 31 |
9 | Rose Fa | Conac | 12.75 | 25 |
10 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 11.84 | 23 |
11 | Rosie La | Conac | 10.60 | 21 |
12 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 8.39 | 16 |
Awards
The ESAA awards are based on a points system scoring each individual discipline between 0 - 5. The ESAA Award we display is the Quadrathlon award. For more details on how these awards are scored please goto the Awards page
Because of the way the ESAA awards system scores things it is possible to get a lesser award than another athlete even though your QuadKids score is higher!
Boys Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Ryan Wo | West Norfolk AC | 218 | Gold |
2 | David Ma | Ryston Runners | 212 | Gold |
3 | Thomas Ed | East Harling AC | 203 | Silver |
4 | Charlie Ga | Thetford AC | 200 | Silver |
5 | Thomas Tu | Ryston Runners | 192 | Silver |
6 | Thomas Su | Waveney Valley AC | 188 | Silver |
7 | Fred Re | East Harling AC | 182 | Silver |
8 | Liam Br | Waveney Valley AC | 181 | Silver |
8 | Torin Ma | Conac | 181 | Bronze |
8 | William Bu | Waveney Valley AC | 181 | Silver |
8 | Charlie Tu | West Norfolk AC | 181 | Silver |
12 | Jack Gr | ... | 180 | Silver |
13 | Connor Au | West Norfolk AC | 179 | Silver |
14 | George Ev | Ryston Runners | 176 | Silver |
15 | Oliver Da | Ryston Runners | 171 | Silver |
16 | Gregory Ta | Conac | 167 | Silver |
17 | Malakai To | ... | 166 | Silver |
18 | Charlie Pa | Conac | 162 | Silver |
19 | Oakley To | West Norfolk AC | 149 | Bronze |
20 | Jensen Fo | Ryston Runners | 142 | Bronze |
21 | Hayden Br | Waveney Valley AC | 129 | Silver |
22 | Arturo Gu | West Norfolk AC | 101 | Bronze |
23 | Wilf Go | Waveney Valley AC | 90 | Bronze |
24 | Jensen Gu | West Norfolk AC | 65 | Bronze |
Girls Awards
Rank | Athlete name | Team name | Overall Points | ESAA Award |
---|
1 | Hollie Wi | GYDAC | 199 | Gold |
2 | Georgia Pe | North Norfolk Harriers | 198 | Gold |
3 | Isabel Sm | Thetford AC | 191 | Gold |
4 | Holly La | West Norfolk AC | 188 | Gold |
5 | Agatha Go | Waveney Valley AC | 175 | Gold |
6 | Alicia-Mae Ho | Thetford | 173 | Gold |
7 | Rose Fa | Conac | 169 | Silver |
8 | Millie Ha | Conac | 164 | Gold |
9 | Megan Se | Bungay Black Dog AC | 147 | Silver |
10 | Ella Ma | Ryston Runners | 143 | Silver |
11 | Rosie La | Conac | 128 | Bronze |
12 | Rebekah Ed | East Harling AC | 121 | Bronze |
QuadKids Certificates
QuadKids Certificates are FREE if your competition organiser uploads results to our website. To gain access to certificates contact the competition organiser.
You have to be registered and logged in to our website to view certificates. Simply click on the VIEW button to download a certificate, a copy will also be emailed to your registered email address.
Organisers, when you are logged in there are additional buttons on the results screens to download batches of certificates by Team or for batches of all boys or girls.
You must be logged in to view certificates.
Boys' Certificates
Girls' Certificates
Querying Results
If you have any query about the results of this event then please use the contact form below to inform us of that query. This is the best way to query a result as ringing someone is unlikely to be useful immediately!
Please be patient ....
Please be patient when contacting us regarding the results
of an event. We understand your eagerness to resolve your
query however we need to pass your query onto the event organiser
who in most cases will either be teaching or running another
event.
Allow us at least 2-3 days to deal with your request before
contacting us again. You will receive an email from us confirming
your query which you can reply to if need be.
Thank you for your understanding.
Event Information
Organiser Details